Canada Summer Games

Licensed to Results Management Systems - Contractor License

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 28/08/2009 07:00 PM

Canada Games/Jeux du Canada 2009 - 24/08/2009 to 28/08/2009

Charlettetown, PEI

Results

 

Women 100 Meter

========================================================================

Games: @ 11.56 1977 Cindy Moore, ON

Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Emmanuel, Crystal 91 Ontario 11.80Q 1.5 1

2 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Ontario 11.95Q 0.2 3

3 Laarman, Loudia 91 Alberta 12.02Q -0.2 2

4 Grant, Chantal 89 Manitoba 12.05Q -0.2 2

5 Davis, Shai 93 British Columbia 12.15Q 1.5 1

6 Sobey, Susan 87 Prince Edward 12.20Q 0.2 3

7 Young, Michelle 92 Saskatchewan 12.08q -0.2 2

8 Hanlon, Margaret 87 British Columbia 12.19q -0.2 2

9 Saint-Jean, Marie-Isaac 90 Québec 12.32 0.2 3

10 Jacques, Farah 90 Québec 12.40 1.5 1

11 Zimmer, Jennifer 89 Alberta 12.45 0.2 3

12 Ruller, Amanda 87 Saskatchewan 12.48 1.5 1

13 Miskimmin, Caley 87 Manitoba 12.61 1.5 1

14 Jones, Nikkia 92 Nova Scotia 12.67 1.5 1

15 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Nova Scotia 12.72 -0.2 2

16 Howatt, Allison 88 New Brunswick 12.77 0.2 3

17 Bautista, Lesley 87 Newfoundland 12.80 0.2 3

18 Rivard, Anna 93 Yukon 12.85 0.2 3

19 Sobey, Stephanie 88 Prince Edward 12.90 1.5 1

20 Taplin, Sarah 94 New Brunswick 13.05 -0.2 2

21 King, Chelsea 91 Newfoundland 13.38 -0.2 2

 

Women 100 Meter

===============================================================================

Games: @ 11.56 1977 Cindy Moore, ON

Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

Finals

1 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Ontario 11.82 1.2 2 100 11.814

2 Laarman, Loudia 91 Alberta 11.82 1.2 2 90 11.816

3 Grant, Chantal 89 Manitoba 12.04 1.2 2 80

4 Davis, Shai 93 British Columbia 12.05 1.2 2 70

5 Young, Michelle 92 Saskatchewan 12.06 1.2 2 65

6 Hanlon, Margaret 87 British Columbia 12.10 1.2 2 60

7 Sobey, Susan 87 Prince Edward 12.27 1.2 2 55

8 Jacques, Farah 90 Québec 12.36 0.5 1 44

9 Zimmer, Jennifer 89 Alberta 12.39 0.5 1 47

10 Ruller, Amanda 87 Saskatchewan 12.45 0.5 1 38

11 Saint-Jean, Marie-Isaac 90 Québec 12.51 0.5 1 47

12 Miskimmin, Caley 87 Manitoba 12.54 0.5 1 35

13 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Nova Scotia 12.67 0.5 1 29

14 Howatt, Allison 88 New Brunswick 12.69 0.5 1 26

15 Jones, Nikkia 92 Nova Scotia 12.74 0.5 1 32

16 Emmanuel, Crystal 91 Ontario 16.27 1.2 2 26

 

Women 200 Meter

========================================================================

Games: @ 23.33 1997 Latoya Austin, ON

Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Nelson, Amonn 88 Alberta 23.73Q 0.4 2

2 Hyacinthe, Kimberly 89 Québec 23.93Q 1.0 3

3 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Ontario 24.02Q 2.8 1

4 Hanlon, Margaret 87 British Columbia 24.17Q 0.4 2 24.165

5 Martin, Jenna 88 Nova Scotia 24.17Q 1.0 3 24.169

6 Hurrel, Karlene 90 Alberta 24.72Q 2.8 1

7 Paracholski, Carly 93 Manitoba 24.51q 0.4 2

8 Siemens, Sharai 88 Saskatchewan 25.02q 2.8 1

9 Richard, Claudia 87 British Columbia 25.06q 1.0 3

10 Ruller, Amanda 87 Saskatchewan 25.17q 2.8 1

11 Sobey, Susan 87 Prince Edward 25.33q 0.4 2

12 Saint-Jean, Marie-Isaac 90 Québec 25.37q 0.4 2

13 Halle, Emillie 90 Ontario 25.62q 1.0 3

14 Boswall, Meghan 92 Prince Edward 25.85q 2.8 1

15 Howatt, Allison 88 New Brunswick 26.22q 1.0 3

16 Phelan, Emily 93 Nova Scotia 26.30q 1.0 3

17 Rivard, Anna 93 Yukon 26.49 2.8 1

18 Myatt, Sarah 92 New Brunswick 26.62 2.8 1

19 King, Chelsea 91 Newfoundland 26.77 0.4 2

20 Buckingham, Darcy 94 Newfoundland 27.26 1.0 3

-- Grant, Chantal 89 Manitoba DNF 0.4 2

 

Women 200 Meter

===============================================================================

Games: @ 23.33 1997 Latoya Austin, ON

Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

Finals

1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly 89 Québec 23.48 +0.0 2

2 Nelson, Amonn 88 Alberta 23.97 +0.0 2

3 Martin, Jenna 88 Nova Scotia 24.02 +0.0 2

4 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Ontario 24.15 +0.0 2

5 Hanlon, Margaret 87 British Columbia 24.47 +0.0 2

6 Hurrel, Karlene 90 Alberta 24.71 +0.0 2

7 Paracholski, Carly 93 Manitoba 24.94 +0.0 2

8 Richard, Claudia 87 British Columbia 25.15 -1.6 1

9 Ruller, Amanda 87 Saskatchewan 25.23 -1.6 1

10 Halle, Emillie 90 Ontario 25.43 -1.6 1

11 Siemens, Sharai 88 Saskatchewan 25.47 +0.0 2

12 Saint-Jean, Marie-Isaac 90 Québec 25.54 -1.6 1

13 Sobey, Susan 87 Prince Edward 25.58 -1.6 1

14 Boswall, Meghan 92 Prince Edward 25.73 -1.6 1

15 Howatt, Allison 88 New Brunswick 26.76 -1.6 1

-- Phelan, Emily 93 Nova Scotia DNF -1.6 1

 

Women 400 Meter

===================================================================

Games: @ 53.41 2005 Esther Akinsule, ON

Name Year Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Ruediger, Kate 87 Ontario 55.46Q 2

2 Paracholski, Carly 93 Manitoba 56.52Q 1

3 Tolton, Vicki 87 British Columbia 56.68Q 3

4 Kendall, Danielle 90 Alberta 56.57Q 2

5 Reid, Katie 93 British Columbia 56.61Q 1

6 Halle, Emillie 90 Ontario 56.87Q 3

7 Siemens, Sharai 88 Saskatchewan 56.89q 2

8 Leblanc, Annie 92 Québec 56.97q 3

9 Nagazina, Dawn 87 Alberta 57.70q 1

10 Friesen, Julene 89 Saskatchewan 57.91q 3

11 Dubuc, Andrea 91 Québec 58.36q 1

12 Woo, Meaghan 88 Manitoba 58.84q 2

13 Myatt, Sarah 92 New Brunswick 59.35q 2

14 Annear, Grace 92 New Brunswick 1:00.83q 3

15 Gaudet, Cierra 92 Prince Edward 1:01.20q 1

16 Macarthur, Britany 92 Nova Scotia 1:01.35q 1

17 Buckingham, Darcy 94 Newfoundland 1:02.65 2

18 Lisi, Gina 87 Prince Edward 1:03.48 3

19 Wilkins, Amanda 91 Newfoundland 1:04.93 3

20 Rivard, Odette 93 Yukon 1:05.38 1

 

Women 400 Meter

==========================================================================

Games: @ 53.41 2005 Esther Akinsule, ON

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

1 Ruediger, Kate 87 Ontario 54.59 2 100

2 Paracholski, Carly 93 Manitoba 54.95 2 90

3 Reid, Katie 93 British Columbia 55.14 2 80

4 Kendall, Danielle 90 Alberta 55.84 2 70

5 Halle, Emillie 90 Ontario 56.53 2 65

6 Leblanc, Annie 92 Québec 56.59 2 60

7 Siemens, Sharai 88 Saskatchewan 56.61 2 55

8 Nagazina, Dawn 87 Alberta 56.70 1 50

9 Friesen, Julene 89 Saskatchewan 57.83 1 47

10 Dubuc, Andrea 91 Québec 58.38 1 44

11 Woo, Meaghan 88 Manitoba 58.39 1 41

12 Gaudet, Cierra 92 Prince Edward 59.54 1 38

13 Annear, Grace 92 New Brunswick 59.56 1 35

14 Myatt, Sarah 92 New Brunswick 1:00.07 1 32

15 Macarthur, Britany 92 Nova Scotia 1:00.87 1 29

 

Women 800 Meter

===================================================================

Games: @ 2:06.56 1993 Melanie Choiniere, QC

Name Year Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Nagazina, Dawn 87 Alberta 2:10.29Q 2

2 Crofts, Helen 90 British Columbia 2:12.39Q 1

3 Leblanc, Annie 92 Québec 2:14.53Q 3

4 Bishop, Melissa 88 Ontario 2:11.34Q 2

5 Raby, Ariane 88 Québec 2:12.56Q 1

6 Paracholski, Meagan 93 Manitoba 2:14.88Q 3

7 Peters, Celia 87 Nova Scotia 2:12.40q 2

8 Frost, Nadine 90 New Brunswick 2:12.69q 1

9 Friesen, Julene 89 Saskatchewan 2:13.21q 1

10 Smith, Jessica 89 British Columbia 2:14.91q 3

11 Aubry, Rachel 90 Ontario 2:14.93q 3

12 Francois, Rachel 92 Alberta 2:15.30q 3

13 Macdonald, Kelly 88 Prince Edward 2:15.33q 1

14 Frost, Lydia 90 New Brunswick 2:16.30q 2

15 Teschuk, Erin 94 Manitoba 2:16.75q 2

16 Simon, Ashlynn 92 Saskatchewan 2:17.13q 2

17 Daley, Jenine 89 Newfoundland 2:18.90 1

18 Roy, Dominique 88 Nova Scotia 2:19.27 3

19 O'Leary, Caroline 92 Newfoundland 2:31.81 3

20 Greer, Janelle 92 Yukon 2:33.38 2

21 Rivard, Odette 93 Yukon 2:49.91 1

 

Women 800 Meter

==========================================================================

Games: @ 2:06.56 1993 Melanie Choiniere, QC

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

1 Nagazina, Dawn 87 Alberta 2:09.04 2

2 Leblanc, Annie 92 Québec 2:09.93 2

3 Peters, Celia 87 Nova Scotia 2:11.06 2

4 Bishop, Melissa 88 Ontario 2:11.35 2

5 Aubry, Rachel 90 Ontario 2:12.09 1

6 Raby, Ariane 88 Québec 2:12.19 2

7 Smith, Jessica 89 British Columbia 2:13.10 1

8 Crofts, Helen 90 British Columbia 2:13.18 2

9 Francois, Rachel 92 Alberta 2:13.28 1

10 Frost, Nadine 90 New Brunswick 2:13.88 2

11 Friesen, Julene 89 Saskatchewan 2:13.97 1

12 Paracholski, Meagan 93 Manitoba 2:15.28 2

13 Frost, Lydia 90 New Brunswick 2:15.64 1

14 Teschuk, Erin 94 Manitoba 2:16.83 1

15 Macdonald, Kelly 88 Prince Edward 2:17.31 1

16 Simon, Ashlynn 92 Saskatchewan 2:18.35 1

 

Women 1500 Meter

================================================================

Games: @ 4:16.54 1985 Jill Purola, ON

Name Year Team Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 O'Connell, Jessica 89 Alberta 4:29.52Q

2 Stewart, Gina 87 Nova Scotia 4:39.68Q

3 Mancell, Heather 87 British Columbia 4:33.82Q

4 Furlan, Jessica 90 Saskatchewan 4:39.78Q

5 Souter, Jodi 88 Saskatchewan 4:34.07Q

6 Hughes, Mélanie 90 Québec 4:39.84Q

7 Wyman, Jillian 89 Ontario 4:35.05Q

8 Mcqueen, Riley 87 Alberta 4:39.97Q

9 Daley, Kelsey 87 New Brunswick 4:37.04q

10 Raby, Ariane 88 Québec 4:38.82q

11 Smith, Jessica 89 British Columbia 4:40.47q

12 Roy, Dominique 88 Nova Scotia 4:44.06q

13 Macdonald, Kelly 88 Prince Edward 4:44.16

14 Frost, Nadine 90 New Brunswick 4:44.59

15 Teschuk, Erin 94 Manitoba 4:45.98

16 Laurie, Courtney 88 Ontario 4:48.28

17 Daley, Jenine 89 Newfoundland 4:52.48

18 Forsey, Jillian 95 Newfoundland 5:05.95

19 Adamson, Jaclyn 91 Manitoba 5:13.95

20 Greer, Janelle 92 Yukon 5:27.75

 

Women 1500 Meter

=======================================================================

Games: @ 4:16.54 1985 Jill Purola, ON

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 O'Connell, Jessica 89 Alberta 4:28.09

2 Wyman, Jillian 89 Ontario 4:32.01

3 Souter, Jodi 88 Saskatchewan 4:33.31

4 Furlan, Jessica 90 Saskatchewan 4:35.62

5 Raby, Ariane 88 Québec 4:36.12

6 Mancell, Heather 87 British Columbia 4:36.44

7 Daley, Kelsey 87 New Brunswick 4:37.17

8 Mcqueen, Riley 87 Alberta 4:37.95

9 Smith, Jessica 89 British Columbia 4:38.14

10 Stewart, Gina 87 Nova Scotia 4:39.11

11 Hughes, Mélanie 90 Québec 4:40.37

12 Roy, Dominique 88 Nova Scotia 4:42.82

 

Women 5000 Meter

=======================================================================

Games: @ 16:16.87 2005 Megan Brown, ON

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 O'Connell, Jessica 89 Alberta 16:39.33 100

2 Bélanger, Valérie 89 Québec 16:56.78 90

3 Cliff, Rachel 88 British Columbia 16:59.79 80

4 Souter, Jodi 88 Saskatchewan 17:06.39 70

5 Stenning, Faye 89 Alberta 17:14.38 65

6 Laurie, Courtney 88 Ontario 17:25.58 60

7 Gregoire, Melanie 89 Manitoba 17:37.30 55

8 Ginter, Lacey 87 Manitoba 17:50.10 50

9 Stewart, Gina 87 Nova Scotia 18:04.21 47

10 Hanna, Victoria 91 Ontario 18:07.06 44

11 Mancell, Heather 87 British Columbia 18:11.06 41

12 Roske, Alicia Saskatchewan 18:20.67 38

13 Hughes, Mélanie 90 Québec 18:22.82 35

14 Currie, Sarah 91 Nova Scotia 18:58.29 32

15 King, Courtney 92 Newfoundland 19:44.52 29

16 Pearson-Smith, Brittany 91 Yukon 20:14.22 26

17 O'Connor-Brook, Heidi 92 Yukon 23:18.33 24

-- Lalonde, Genevieve 91 New Brunswick DNF

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

Games: @ 13.16 2001 Angela Whyte, AB

Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Ontario 13.98Q 1.5 1

2 Mann, Jenna 92 Saskatchewan 14.30Q 1.6 2

3 Miller, Natasha 89 British Columbia 14.27Q 1.5 1

4 Cotton, Jen 87 Ontario 14.37Q 1.6 2

5 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian 90 Québec 14.47Q 1.5 1

6 Beaudet, Laurence 90 Québec 14.51Q 1.6 2

7 Hucul, Jenni 88 Saskatchewan 14.72q 1.5 1

8 Machin, Rachel 92 Alberta 14.96q 1.5 1

9 Mccaffrey, Kathryn 90 Alberta 15.01q 1.6 2

10 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Prince Edward 15.28q 1.6 2

11 Phelan, Emily 93 Nova Scotia 15.62q 1.6 2

12 Bordun, Kimberly-Ann 89 Manitoba 15.70q 1.5 1

13 Mcmullin, Sarah 90 New Brunswick 15.90q 1.5 1

14 Gundrum, Amanda 91 Manitoba 16.03q 1.6 2

15 Eisenor, Megan 92 Nova Scotia 19.00q 1.5 1

-- Stoffman, Zaria 88 British Columbia DQ 1.6 2 168.7

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

Games: @ 13.16 2001 Angela Whyte, AB

Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

Finals

1 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Ontario 13.85 1.4 2 100

2 Miller, Natasha 89 British Columbia 14.28 1.4 2 90

3 Beaudet, Laurence 90 Québec 14.29 1.4 2 80

4 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian 90 Québec 14.45 1.4 2 70

5 Hucul, Jenni 88 Saskatchewan 14.56 1.4 2 65

6 Mann, Jenna 92 Saskatchewan 14.58 1.4 2 60

7 Cotton, Jen 87 Ontario 14.64 1.4 2 55

8 Mccaffrey, Kathryn 90 Alberta 14.83 0.7 1 50

9 Machin, Rachel 92 Alberta 15.19 1.4 2 47

10 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Prince Edward 15.46 0.7 1 44

11 Bordun, Kimberly-Ann 89 Manitoba 15.79 0.7 1 41

12 Phelan, Emily 93 Nova Scotia 15.83 0.7 1 38

13 Mcmullin, Sarah 90 New Brunswick 15.87 0.7 1 35

14 Gundrum, Amanda 91 Manitoba 16.21 0.7 1 32

15 Eisenor, Megan 92 Nova Scotia 16.30 0.7 1 29

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Games: @ 58.53 1993 Michaela Colluney, BC

Name Year Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Halle, Emillie 90 Ontario 1:01.97Q 1

2 Lavoie, Sabrina 87 Québec 1:03.58Q 2

3 Pearse, Anastasia 88 British Columbia 1:02.28Q 1

4 Boss, Traci 87 British Columbia 1:04.47Q 2

5 Young, Michelle 92 Saskatchewan 1:02.30Q 1

6 Lotwin, Kelsey 89 Alberta 1:04.70Q 2

7 Simonson, Kayti 89 Alberta 1:02.45q 1

8 Stirling, Janice 87 Nova Scotia 1:03.76q 1

9 Jacques, Farah 90 Québec 1:04.09q 1

10 Campbell, Jennifer 87 Manitoba 1:04.96q 2

11 Woo, Meaghan 88 Manitoba 1:05.47q 1

12 Flavel, Megan 92 Saskatchewan 1:05.79q 2

13 Aubry, Rachel 90 Ontario 1:06.09q 2

14 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Prince Edward 1:08.56q 2

15 Priske, Morgan 93 Nova Scotia 1:09.57q 2

16 Daley, Robbi 91 New Brunswick 1:11.33q 1

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

Games: @ 58.53 1993 Michaela Colluney, BC

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

1 Halle, Emillie 90 Ontario 1:01.44 2

2 Young, Michelle 92 Saskatchewan 1:01.62 2

3 Simonson, Kayti 89 Alberta 1:02.23 2

4 Lavoie, Sabrina 87 Québec 1:03.05 2

5 Stirling, Janice 87 Nova Scotia 1:03.20 2

6 Jacques, Farah 90 Québec 1:03.61 1

7 Boss, Traci 87 British Columbia 1:03.98 2

8 Lotwin, Kelsey 89 Alberta 1:04.26 2

9 Campbell, Jennifer 87 Manitoba 1:04.90 1

10 Pearse, Anastasia 88 British Columbia 1:04.95 2

11 Flavel, Megan 92 Saskatchewan 1:05.93 1

12 Aubry, Rachel 90 Ontario 1:06.48 1

13 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Prince Edward 1:07.16 1

14 Daley, Robbi 91 New Brunswick 1:10.01 1

15 Priske, Morgan 93 Nova Scotia 1:10.07 1

-- Woo, Meaghan 88 Manitoba DNF 1

 

Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

Games: @ 6:50.73 27/08/2009 Jessica Furlan, SASKATCHEWAN

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Furlan, Jessica 90 Saskatchewan 6:50.73@

2 Bélanger, Valérie 89 Québec 6:53.71

3 Gregoire, Melanie 89 Manitoba 7:04.48

4 Degaust, Hayley 90 Alberta 7:11.01

5 Butterworth, Alycia 92 British Columbia 7:11.21

6 Walkow, Samantha 91 British Columbia 7:12.00

7 Giovannetti, Sara 90 Ontario 7:13.23

8 Cadwallader, Haley 90 Ontario 7:15.40

9 Lockhart, Jocelyn 91 New Brunswick 7:16.70

10 Reeves, Rebecca 88 Nova Scotia 7:19.80

11 Foth, Christine 89 Saskatchewan 7:23.04

12 Stockall, Holly 90 Alberta 7:24.10

13 Gendron, Caroline 89 Québec 7:24.85

14 Bell, Alex 89 Manitoba 7:43.24

15 Langley, Tristan 93 Nova Scotia 7:47.25

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

Games: @ 45.61 1993 KMatheson,AMorris,TPerry,SVuu, BC

Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Manitoba 'A' 46.98Q 2

1) Wong, Lisa 89 2) Paracholski, Carly 93

3) Miskimmin, Caley 87 4) Grant, Chantal 89

2 Alberta 'A' 47.06Q 1

1) Zimmer, Jennifer 89 2) Hurrel, Karlene 90

3) Lotwin, Kelsey 89 4) Laarman, Loudia 91

3 Ontario 'A' 47.12Q 2

1) Halle, Emillie 90 2) Montcalm, Noelle 88

3) Ruediger, Kate 87 4) Cotton, Jen 87

4 Québec 'A' 47.76Q 1

1) Leblanc, Annie 92 2) Hyacinthe, Kimberly 89

3) Jacques, Farah 90 4) Saint-Jean, Marie-Isaac 90

5 Nova Scotia 'A' 47.13Q 2

1) Collins, Cassandre 94 2) Jones, Nikkia 92

3) Marcotte, Kayla 89 4) Martin, Jenna 88

6 Prince Edward Island 'A' 49.92Q 1

1) Sobey, Stephanie 88 2) Sobey, Kaitlyn 92

3) Boswall, Meghan 92 4) Sobey, Susan 87

7 British Columbia 'A' 47.14q 2

1) Richard, Claudia 87 2) Hanlon, Margaret 87

3) Miller, Natasha 89 4) Davis, Shai 93

8 Saskatchewan 'A' 51.14q 1

1) Mann, Jenna 92 2) Young, Michelle 92

3) Ruller, Amanda 87 4) Abrams, Andrea 90

9 Newfoundland And Labrador 'A' 51.61q 1

1) Bautista, Lesley 87 2) King, Chelsea 91

3) Bautista, Kathryn 92 4) Chan, Yvonne 92

-- New Brunswick 'A' DQ 2 170.14

1) Baba, Victoria 92 2) Howatt, Allison 88

3) Arseneault, Emily 93 4) Taplin, Sarah 94

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

Games: @ 45.61 1993 KMatheson,AMorris,TPerry,SVuu, BC

Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

1 Alberta 'A' 46.31 2

1) Zimmer, Jennifer 89 2) Hurrel, Karlene 90

3) Nelson, Amonn 88 4) Laarman, Loudia 91

2 British Columbia 'A' 46.86 2

1) Cobb, Aleisha 91 2) Hanlon, Margaret 87

3) Miller, Natasha 89 4) Davis, Shai 93

3 Manitoba 'A' 47.03 2

1) Wong, Lisa 89 2) Paracholski, Carly 93

3) Miskimmin, Caley 87 4) Grant, Chantal 89

4 Nova Scotia 'A' 47.30 2

1) Collins, Cassandre 94 2) Jones, Nikkia 92

3) Marcotte, Kayla 89 4) Martin, Jenna 88

5 Ontario 'A' 47.35 2

1) Halle, Emillie 90 2) Montcalm, Noelle 88

3) Ruediger, Kate 87 4) Cotton, Jen 87

6 Saskatchewan 'A' 47.42 2

1) Mann, Jenna 92 2) Young, Michelle 92

3) Ruller, Amanda 87 4) Siemens, Sharai 88

7 Prince Edward Island 'A' 49.78 2

1) Sobey, Stephanie 88 2) Sobey, Kaitlyn 92

3) Boswall, Meghan 92 4) Sobey, Susan 87

8 Newfoundland And Labrador 'A' 53.12 1

1) Bautista, Lesley 87 2) King, Chelsea 91

3) Bautista, Kathryn 92 4) Chan, Yvonne 92

9 Québec 'A' 1:02.68 2

1) Beaudet, Laurence 90 2) Hyacinthe, Kimberly 89

3) Jacques, Farah 90 4) Saint-Jean, Marie-Isaac 90

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

Games: @ 3:40.48 1997 KLiphardt,DBell,ATeteris,MFox, ON

Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Ontario 'A' 3:49.17Q 2

1) Halle, Emillie 90 2) Montcalm, Noelle 88

3) Ruediger, Kate 87 4) Bishop, Melissa 88

2 British Columbia 'A' 3:49.96Q 1

1) Boss, Traci 87 2) Pearse, Anastasia 88

3) Reid, Katie 93 4) Richard, Claudia 87

3 Manitoba 'A' 3:50.62Q 1

1) Bordun, Kimberly-Ann 89 2) Campbell, Jennifer 87

3) Woo, Meaghan 88 4) Paracholski, Carly 93

4 Nova Scotia 'A' 3:52.58Q 2

1) Peters, Celia 87 2) Macarthur, Britany 92

3) Stirling, Janice 87 4) Martin, Jenna 88

5 Québec 'A' 3:51.05Q 1

1) Dubuc, Andrea 91 2) Raby, Ariane 88

3) Lavoie, Sabrina 87 4) Leblanc, Annie 92

6 New Brunswick 'A' 4:02.77Q 2

1) Hawkes, Morgan 93 2) Lalonde, Genevieve 91

3) Myatt, Sarah 92 4) Annear, Grace 92

7 Alberta 'A' 3:51.31q 1

1) Lotwin, Kelsey 89 2) Francois, Rachel 92

3) Degaust, Hayley 90 4) Kendall, Danielle 90

8 Saskatchewan 'A' 3:51.76q 1

1) Siemens, Sharai 88 2) Friesen, Julene 89

3) Flavel, Megan 92 4) Young, Michelle 92

9 Prince Edward Island 'A' 4:06.58q 2

1) Bursey, Jennifer 89 2) Lisi, Gina 87

3) Macdonald, Paula 87 4) Gaudet, Cierra 92

10 Newfoundland And Labrador 'A' 4:30.15q 1

1) Wilkins, Amanda 91 2) Buckingham, Darcy 94

3) O'Leary, Caroline 92 4) King, Chelsea 91

11 Yukon 'A' 4:39.29q 2

1) Rivard, Odette 93 2) O'Connor-Brook, Heidi 92

3) Greer, Janelle 92 4) Rivard, Anna 93

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

Games: @ 3:40.48 1997 KLiphardt,DBell,ATeteris,MFox, ON

Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

1 British Columbia 'A' 3:44.17 2

1) Richard, Claudia 87 2) Crofts, Helen 90

3) Reid, Katie 93 4) Pearse, Anastasia 88

2 Alberta 'A' 3:44.21 2

1) Lotwin, Kelsey 89 2) Nagazina, Dawn 87

3) Kendall, Danielle 90 4) Nelson, Amonn 88

3 Ontario 'A' 3:45.70 2

1) Halle, Emillie 90 2) Bishop, Melissa 88

3) Montcalm, Noelle 88 4) Ruediger, Kate 87

4 Québec 'A' 3:47.12 2

1) Dubuc, Andrea 91 2) Lavoie, Sabrina 87

3) Hyacinthe, Kimberly 89 4) Leblanc, Annie 92

5 Manitoba 'A' 3:49.23 2

1) Bordun, Kimberly-Ann 89 2) Woo, Meaghan 88

3) Paracholski, Meagan 93 4) Paracholski, Carly 93

6 Saskatchewan 'A' 3:51.24 2

1) Siemens, Sharai 88 2) Friesen, Julene 89

3) Flavel, Megan 92 4) Young, Michelle 92

7 Nova Scotia 'A' 3:52.48 2

1) Peters, Celia 87 2) Macarthur, Britany 92

3) Stirling, Janice 87 4) Martin, Jenna 88

8 New Brunswick 'A' 3:59.06 2

1) Myatt, Sarah 92 2) Frost, Nadine 90

3) Annear, Grace 92 4) Lalonde, Genevieve 91

9 Prince Edward Island 'A' 4:11.55 1

1) Gaudet, Cierra 92 2) Lisi, Gina 87

3) Macdonald, Paula 87 4) Macdonald, Kelly 88

10 Newfoundland And Labrador 'A' 4:27.29 1

1) Wilkins, Amanda 91 2) Buckingham, Darcy 94

3) O'Leary, Caroline 92 4) King, Chelsea 91

11 Yukon 'A' 4:30.06 1

1) Rivard, Odette 93 2) O'Connor-Brook, Heidi 92

3) Greer, Janelle 92 4) Rivard, Anna 93

 

Women High Jump

================================================================

Games: @ 1.85m 1985 Jeannie Cockcroft/Nicole Forrester 1997, BC/

Name Year Team Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Pitman, Jennifer 91 Nova Scotia 1.60mq

1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60

P P O O O

1 Maessen, Laura 89 Nova Scotia 1.60mq

1.55 1.60

O O

1 Whitelaw, Keely 90 Newfoundland 1.60mq

1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60

P O O O O

1 Haselhan, Shalane 91 Saskatchewan 1.60mq

1.50 1.55 1.60

O O O

1 Rudell, Rita 91 Ontario 1.60mq

1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60

P P P P O

1 Parent, Holly 91 British Columbia 1.60mq

1.60

XO

1 O'Donnell, Danielle 90 Manitoba 1.60mq

1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60

P P O O XO

1 Machin, Rachel 92 Alberta 1.60mq

1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60

P P P O O

1 Miller, Natasha 89 British Columbia 1.60mq

1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60

P P P O O

10 Riley, Nicole 90 Québec 1.55mq

1.50 1.55 1.60

O O XXX

10 Schneck, Amanda 88 Alberta 1.55mq

1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60

O O O XXX

10 Hetherton, Chloe 92 Saskatchewan 1.55mq

1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60

O O O XXX

10 Macdonald, Samantha 92 New Brunswick 1.55mq

1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60

O O O XXX

14 Dugas, Katerine 88 Québec J1.55mq

1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60

P P O O XXX

15 Doiron, Stephanie 93 New Brunswick J1.55m

1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60

P XO XO O XXX

16 Stoez, Meredith 90 Manitoba 1.50m

1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55

P O O XXX

-- Theophille, Michelle 91 Ontario NH

1.55

XXX

 

Women High Jump

=======================================================================

Games: @ 1.85m 1985 Jeannie Cockcroft/Nicole Forrester 1997, BC/

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Parent, Holly 91 British Columbia 1.71m

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74

P P P O O O XXX

2 Miller, Natasha 89 British Columbia J1.71m

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74

P P O XO O O XXX

3 Maessen, Laura 89 Nova Scotia 1.68m

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71

P O O O XO XXX

4 Haselhan, Shalane 91 Saskatchewan J1.65m

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68

P O XO XO XXX

5 Rudell, Rita 91 Ontario J1.68m

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71

O O O XO XO XXX

6 O'Donnell, Danielle 90 Manitoba 1.60m

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65

O O O XXX

6 Machin, Rachel 92 Alberta 1.60m

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65

P O O XXX

8 Pitman, Jennifer 91 Nova Scotia J1.60m

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65

O XXO O XXX

9 Riley, Nicole 90 Québec J1.60m

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65

O O XXO XXX

9 Dugas, Katerine 88 Québec J1.60m

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65

O O XXO XXX

9 Whitelaw, Keely 90 Newfoundland J1.60m

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65

O O XXO XXX

12 Hetherton, Chloe 92 Saskatchewan 1.55m

1.50 1.55 1.60

O XO XXX

13 Macdonald, Samantha 92 New Brunswick J1.55m

1.50 1.55 1.60

XO XXO XXX

-- Schneck, Amanda 88 Alberta NH

1.50

XXX

 

Women Pole Vault

=======================================================================

Games: @ 4.00m 25/08/2009 Arianne Beaumont-Courteau, QUÉBEC

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian 90 Québec 4.00m@

3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00

O P XO XO

2 Vause, Leah 87 Saskatchewan 3.90m

3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00

O P O XXX

2 Duclos-Lasnier, Gabriell 88 Québec 3.90m

3.90 4.00

O XXX

4 Crombeen, Emma 90 Ontario 3.60m

3.45 3.60 3.70

O XXO XXX

5 Bautista, Lesley 87 Newfoundland 3.45m

3.30 3.45 3.60

O O XXX

5 Richey, Meghan 89 British Columbia 3.45m

3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60

O O O XXX

6 Gerwing, Michelle 87 Alberta J3.45m

3.45 3.60

XO XXX

7 Webster, Robyn 88 Alberta J3.45m

3.30 3.45 3.60

XXO O XXX

8 Newman, Alysha 94 Ontario J3.45m

3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60

XXO XO O XXX

10 Vause, Stephanie 90 Saskatchewan 3.30m

3.30 3.45

XO XXX

10 Boila, Sarah 92 Manitoba 3.30m

3.15 3.30 3.45

O XO XXX

-- Allen, Alex 90 Manitoba NH

3.15

XXX

-- Mcphee, Alyson 88 Nova Scotia NH

2.55

XXX

 

Women Long Jump

=====================================================================

Games: @ 6.05m 1985 Tracy Smith (6.09m), ON

Name Year Team Prelims Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Beaudet, Laurence 90 Québec 5.83mq 0.6

5.83m(0.6) x

2 Cobb, Aleisha 91 British Columbia 5.70mq 0.5

5.70m(0.5) x

3 Cap, Tamara 89 Québec 5.56mq 0.6

FOUL 5.56m(0.6)

4 Cotton, Jen 87 Ontario 5.53mq 0.6

5.53m(0.6) x

5 Hetherton, Chloe 92 Saskatchewan 5.50mq 0.3

5.50m(0.3) x

6 Valois, Chelsea 87 Saskatchewan 5.40mq 0.4

5.40m(0.4) x

7 Machin, Rachel 92 Alberta 5.38mq 0.7

5.10m(-0.5) 5.12m(0.5) 5.38m(0.7)

7 Baker, Dana 87 Manitoba 5.38mq 0.7

5.38m(0.7) x

9 Zachariah, Neb 87 Ontario 5.34mq 1.0

5.34m(1.0) x

10 Wong, Lisa 89 Manitoba 5.30mq 0.9

5.30m(0.9) x

11 Boyle, Rachel 92 Nova Scotia 5.29mq 0.3

4.96m(0.8) 5.29m(0.3) 4.86m(0.8)

12 Hurry, Lauren 93 Prince Edward 5.24mq 1.2

FOUL(0.5) 5.24m(1.2) FOUL(0.5)

13 Bautista, Lesley 87 Newfoundland 5.20m 0.7

FOUL(0.8) 5.10m(0.6) 5.20m(0.7)

14 Mccaffrey, Kathryn 90 Alberta 5.11m -0.4

4.95m(0.6) 4.72m(0.4) 5.11m(-0.4)

14 Taplin, Sarah 94 New Brunswick 5.11m 0.7

4.95m(0.9) 5.11m(0.7) 4.98m(0.8)

16 Blois, Juliana 92 Nova Scotia 5.04m 0.4

5.04m(0.4) 4.95m(0.6) 4.74m(0.4)

17 Donner, Claire 89 British Columbia 4.97m 0.6

4.74m(0.9) FOUL 4.97m(0.6)

18 Macdonald, Samantha 92 New Brunswick 4.93m 0.6

4.87m(0.8) 4.93m(0.6) 4.91m(0.5)

18 Whitelaw, Keely 90 Newfoundland 4.93m 0.2

4.87m(0.6) 4.93m(0.2) 4.93m(0.8)

 

Women Long Jump

============================================================================

Games: @ 6.05m 1985 Tracy Smith (6.09m), ON

Name Year Team Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Cotton, Jen 87 Ontario 5.89m -0.3 100

5.70m(0.4) 5.66m(-0.1) 5.56m(0.6) FOUL(1.1) 5.74m(-0.5) 5.89m(-0.3)

2 Beaudet, Laurence 90 Québec 5.88m -0.4 90

FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.7) 5.54m(0.5) 5.68m(0.2) 5.77m(+0.0) 5.88m(-0.4)

3 Cobb, Aleisha 91 British Columbia 5.81m 0.2 80

5.71m(0.6) 5.81m(0.2) 5.72m(0.5) 5.52m(1.1) FOUL(-0.7) 5.76m(-0.2)

4 Cap, Tamara 89 Québec 5.77m +0.0 70

5.57m(0.4) 5.66m(0.2) 5.22m(0.5) 5.49m(0.9) 5.77m(+0.0) 5.47m(NWI)

5 Valois, Chelsea 87 Saskatchewan 5.76m +0.0 65

5.45m(0.4) 5.67m(+0.0) 5.62m(0.5) 5.67m(0.9) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0)

6 Hetherton, Chloe 92 Saskatchewan 5.35m +0.0 60

5.29m(0.3) 5.20m(0.8) 5.01m(1.0) FOUL(0.9) 5.35m(+0.0) 2.45m(-0.6)

7 Wong, Lisa 89 Manitoba 5.29m 0.5 55

FOUL(0.5) 5.29m(0.5) 5.18m(0.5) 4.98m(0.9) 5.15m(0.4) 5.01m(-0.5)

8 Zachariah, Neb 87 Ontario 5.23m 0.1 50

5.23m(0.1) FOUL(1.3) 3.58m(0.5) PASS(0.9) 5.02m(0.5) PASS

9 Baker, Dana 87 Manitoba 5.07m 0.7 47

FOUL(0.4) 5.07m(0.7) 5.07m(0.3)

10 Machin, Rachel 92 Alberta J5.07m 1.1 44

5.01m(0.3) 5.07m(1.1) FOUL(0.8)

11 Boyle, Rachel 92 Nova Scotia 5.02m 0.3 41

4.85m(0.9) 5.02m(0.3) 4.84m(0.5)

12 Hurry, Lauren 93 Prince Edward 4.94m 0.3 38

FOUL(0.5) 4.94m(0.3) FOUL(0.6)

 

Women Triple Jump

=====================================================================

Games: @ 13.04m 1997 Althea Williams, ON

Name Year Team Prelims Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Zachariah, Neb 87 Ontario 12.23mq -0.3

12.23m(-0.3)

2 Smith, Alicia Ontario 11.95mq 0.3

11.95m(0.3)

3 Wilkes, Courtney 89 Alberta 11.40mq -0.8

FOUL 11.40m(-0.8)

4 Bauck, Robyn 87 Saskatchewan 11.25mq +0.0

11.25m(+0.0)

5 Sarazin-Côté, Josée-Anne 88 Québec 11.02mq 0.8

PASS 11.02m(0.8)

5 Beaudet, Laurence 90 Québec 11.02mq 2.4

11.02m(2.4)

7 Boyle, Rachel 92 Nova Scotia 10.84mq -2.0

FOUL 10.84m(-2.0)

8 Blois, Juliana 92 Nova Scotia 10.72mq -0.3

10.72m(-0.3)

9 Miller, Sara 88 New Brunswick 10.58mq 4.1

10.58m(4.1)

10 Gundrum, Amanda 91 Manitoba 10.56mq -1.3

10.23m(-0.9) 10.23m(1.0) 10.56m(-1.3)

11 Hudson, Pam 89 Prince Edward 10.53mq 0.3

10.53m(0.3)

12 Mccaffrey, Kathryn 90 Alberta 10.47mq 0.7

10.47m(0.7)

13 Twerdun, Deondra 88 Manitoba 10.33m -0.1

10.33m(-0.1) PASS PASS

14 Ouellette, Pascale 93 New Brunswick 10.27m 0.7

9.90m(1.3) 10.27m(0.7) 9.88m(0.5)

15 Pound, Marcie 92 Prince Edward 10.02m -0.1

PASS 10.02m(-0.1) 9.97m(0.6)

16 Gifford, Charlotte 89 Newfoundland 9.90m 2.0

FOUL 9.64m(-1.0) 9.90m(2.0)

-- Hetherton, Chloe 92 Saskatchewan FOUL NWI

FOUL FOUL FOUL

 

Women Triple Jump

============================================================================

Games: @ 13.04m 1997 Althea Williams, ON

Name Year Team Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Zachariah, Neb 87 Ontario 12.40m 2.4

12.40m(2.4) FOUL(-0.1) 12.35m(1.6) FOUL(0.5) 12.19m(-0.5) 12.30m(0.6)

2 Smith, Alicia Ontario 11.78m 0.3

11.78m(0.3) 11.74m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.3) 10.40m(-2.6) 11.20m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.1)

3 Wilkes, Courtney 89 Alberta 11.63m -0.6

11.33m(2.4) FOUL(-0.4) 11.63m(-0.6) 11.38m(-0.3) 11.29m(-0.3) 11.36m(-0.1)

4 Bauck, Robyn 87 Saskatchewan 11.41m -0.1

11.41m(-0.1) 11.26m(-0.2) 11.13m(-0.2) 11.22m(-0.2) 11.28m(0.9) 11.38m(-1.1)

5 Sarazin-Côté, Josée-Anne 88 Québec J11.41m 3.2

11.41m(3.2) 11.34m(-2.8) 11.20m(-0.3) 11.07m(-0.2) 10.87m(0.9) 11.27m(1.5)

6 Boyle, Rachel 92 Nova Scotia 11.36m -0.8

FOUL(1.2) 11.32m(1.6) 11.36m(-0.8) 11.21m(0.1) FOUL(0.8) 10.67m(0.3)

7 Beaudet, Laurence 90 Québec 11.35m 0.9

11.35m(0.9) 11.05m(0.5) 11.31m(-0.8) 11.28m(-0.2) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-0.5)

8 Blois, Juliana 92 Nova Scotia 11.08m 1.1

11.08m(1.1) 10.67m(-2.8) 10.97m(2.9) 10.88m(-2.0) FOUL(0.6) 0.79m(-0.5)

9 Mccaffrey, Kathryn 90 Alberta 10.78m 0.7

10.78m(0.7) 10.51m(-0.1) 10.46m(-0.3)

10 Gundrum, Amanda 91 Manitoba 10.73m -0.6

10.73m(-0.6) 10.59m(+0.0) FOUL

11 Hudson, Pam 89 Prince Edward 10.20m 0.3

10.20m(0.3) 9.98m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.3)

-- Miller, Sara 88 New Brunswick FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

 

Women Shot Put

=======================================================================

Games: @ 16.23m 25/08/2009 Julie Labonté, QUÉBEC

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Labonté, Julie 90 Québec 16.23m@

15.67m FOUL 16.02m 16.04m 16.23m 15.47m

2 Andrews, Kaitlyn 88 Ontario 13.79m

13.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.56m 13.13m

3 Whalen, Chelsea 92 Nova Scotia 13.71m

13.71m 13.02m 12.52m 12.56m 13.33m 13.12m

4 Suttie, Taryn 90 Saskatchewan 13.62m

13.15m FOUL 13.62m 13.55m 13.29m 12.90m

5 Petrov, Elizabeth 89 Ontario 13.53m

12.84m 13.41m FOUL 13.53m FOUL FOUL

6 Elliott, Kim 90 Saskatchewan 12.34m

11.99m 11.81m 11.83m 11.82m 11.80m 12.34m

7 Boudreau, Isabelle 89 Québec 11.92m

11.92m FOUL 11.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL

8 Carias, Rigel 89 Alberta 11.70m

11.64m 11.70m FOUL 11.62m FOUL 10.98m

9 Ocran, Michelle 87 Manitoba 11.40m

10.86m 10.86m 11.40m

10 Maccorquodale, Emmalynne 90 British Columbia 11.21m

10.74m 11.21m 10.77m

10 Ter Laak, Lara 88 British Columbia 11.21m

10.35m 11.21m 10.77m

12 Larade, Nicole 88 Nova Scotia 11.09m

10.94m 11.09m FOUL

13 Chamberland, Jessica 91 New Brunswick 10.35m

9.99m 10.35m 10.13m

14 Noble, Stacey 89 Alberta 9.98m

9.52m 9.34m 9.98m

15 Twerdun, Deondra 88 Manitoba 9.87m

FOUL 9.87m 9.52m

16 Colpitts, Brittany 92 New Brunswick 9.64m

9.64m 9.44m 9.49m

 

Women Discus Throw

=======================================================================

Games: @ 50.00m 2001 Julie Bourgon, QC

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Boudreau, Isabelle 89 Québec 47.08m

32.28m 42.37m 47.08m FOUL FOUL 46.25m

2 Dumont-Breton, Myriam 88 Québec 46.70m

40.26m 40.60m 35.39m FOUL 39.56m 46.70m

3 Andrews, Kaitlyn 88 Ontario 43.91m

41.84m FOUL 42.88m 43.91m FOUL 41.46m

4 Ter Laak, Lara 88 British Columbia 43.18m

FOUL 41.04m 39.32m 41.35m 43.18m FOUL

5 Rak, Breanna 91 Saskatchewan 41.83m

33.19m FOUL 41.83m 32.63m 41.10m 41.73m

6 Larade, Nicole 88 Nova Scotia 39.86m

37.34m 38.57m 39.38m 39.86m FOUL FOUL

7 Ferris, Karen 91 Manitoba 38.29m

38.29m 32.51m 35.31m FOUL 34.65m FOUL

8 Mackie, Kristen 89 Manitoba 34.90m

31.51m 33.49m 33.99m 34.90m 33.27m 32.43m

9 Dyck, Emma 91 Saskatchewan 33.88m

33.86m FOUL 33.88m

10 Macdonald, Elizabeth 87 New Brunswick 33.28m

33.28m FOUL FOUL

11 Carias, Rigel 89 Alberta 30.54m

28.45m FOUL 30.54m

12 Colpitts, Brittany 92 New Brunswick 29.89m

29.20m 27.79m 29.89m

13 Noble, Stacey 89 Alberta 24.48m

FOUL FOUL 24.48m

14 Rodriguez, Jade 93 Newfoundland 24.00m

24.00m FOUL FOUL

15 Pighin, Brooke 89 British Columbia 17.64m

17.64m FOUL 17.40m

-- Kovacs, Alanna 90 Ontario FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL

 

Women Hammer Throw

=======================================================================

Games: @ 61.28m 2001 Jennifer Joyce, BC

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Steacy, Heather 88 Alberta 59.92m

59.92m FOUL FOUL 57.96m FOUL 52.55m

2 Larose, Annie 89 Québec 53.62m

FOUL 48.72m FOUL FOUL 53.62m FOUL

3 Obrochta, Kristin 89 Ontario 52.89m

FOUL 49.86m FOUL 51.34m 51.41m 52.89m

4 Maccorquodale, Emmalynne 90 British Columbia 52.79m

FOUL 52.06m 52.79m FOUL 51.98m FOUL

5 Ter Laak, Lara 88 British Columbia 47.81m

FOUL FOUL 45.63m 47.81m FOUL FOUL

6 Suttie, Taryn 90 Saskatchewan 47.08m

47.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.60m FOUL

7 Mullen, Maggie 89 Ontario 46.91m

44.07m 46.91m 42.93m FOUL 43.28m FOUL

8 Richard, Kaitlin 88 Prince Edward 45.27m

FOUL 44.16m 44.31m 42.70m 45.27m FOUL

9 Mackie, Kristen 89 Manitoba 41.22m

40.13m 40.76m 41.22m

10 Rock, Mélinda-Mégan 87 Québec 39.62m

39.62m FOUL 37.89m

11 Fowler, Caitlin 87 Saskatchewan 38.30m

37.00m FOUL 38.30m

12 Ocran, Michelle 87 Manitoba 31.19m

FOUL 30.81m 31.19m

-- Macdonald, Elizabeth 87 New Brunswick FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL

 

Women Javelin Throw

=======================================================================

Games: @ 56.16m 27/08/2009 Elizabeth Gleadle, BRITISH COLUMBIA

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Gleadle, Elizabeth 88 British Columbia 56.16m@

52.42m 48.05m 54.15m 56.16m 49.86m FOUL

2 Pighin, Brooke 89 British Columbia 48.96m

46.32m 48.96m 44.32m FOUL 46.91m 48.79m

3 Kovacs, Alanna 90 Ontario 47.51m

44.95m FOUL 45.15m 46.74m 44.79m 47.51m

4 Bond, Jessica 88 Québec 43.23m

40.74m 41.50m 42.65m 43.03m 43.23m 41.15m

5 Whalen, Chelsea 92 Nova Scotia 42.43m

FOUL 39.30m 42.39m 41.19m 42.43m 41.81m

6 Valois, Chelsea 87 Saskatchewan 40.31m

40.31m PASS FOUL 35.25m FOUL 35.02m

7 Mullen, Maggie 89 Ontario 38.76m

FOUL 38.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL 38.76m

8 Bélanger, Catherine 91 Québec 37.96m

37.96m FOUL 36.69m FOUL 37.25m 36.11m

9 Gauvin, Lindsay 92 New Brunswick 36.93m

34.29m 36.58m 36.93m

10 Black, Alexandra 90 New Brunswick 36.03m

32.79m 32.91m 36.03m

11 Springer, Jaimee 92 Alberta 35.99m

FOUL 30.76m 35.99m

12 Rak, Breanna 91 Saskatchewan 34.23m

34.23m FOUL FOUL

13 Harmon, Sara 90 Manitoba 33.71m

33.71m 30.34m 32.71m

14 Myers, Annalyse 83 Nova Scotia 32.55m

24.66m 29.53m 32.55m

15 Adamson, Jody 92 Manitoba 28.48m

FOUL 28.00m 28.48m

16 Noble, Stacey 89 Alberta 27.91m

27.91m FOUL FOUL

17 Rodriguez, Jade 93 Newfoundland 24.39m

24.39m FOUL FOUL

 

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Heptathlon

===============================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Cotton, Jen 87 Ontario 25.76 0.3 2 818

2 Valois, Chelsea 87 Saskatchewan 25.96 0.3 2 801

3 Mcintosh, Rachael 91 Nova Scotia 26.14 0.3 2 785

4 Smits, Veronika 89 Saskatchewan 26.25 0.3 2 775

5 Delisle, Pascale 88 Québec 26.28 0.3 2 773

6 Rudell, Rita 91 Ontario 26.74 0.3 2 734

7 Schneck, Amanda 88 Alberta 27.10 0.8 1 704

8 Allen, Alex 90 Manitoba 27.14 0.8 1 700

9 Wadden, Nicole 93 Nova Scotia 27.25 0.8 1 691

10 Battiston, Alana 88 Québec 27.48 0.3 2 672

11 Macdonald, Samantha 92 New Brunswick 27.81 0.8 1 646

12 O'Donnell, Danielle 90 Manitoba 28.54 0.8 1 589

13 Puddister, Jess 89 Newfoundland 28.95 0.8 1 558

 

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Heptathlon

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Cotton, Jen 87 Ontario 2:16.78 868

2 Mcintosh, Rachael 91 Nova Scotia 2:23.26 780

3 Schneck, Amanda 88 Alberta 2:25.29 753

4 Battiston, Alana 88 Québec 2:25.65 748

5 Wadden, Nicole 93 Nova Scotia 2:28.30 714

6 Rudell, Rita 91 Ontario 2:35.65 624

7 Valois, Chelsea 87 Saskatchewan 2:36.34 616

8 Delisle, Pascale 88 Québec 2:36.46 614

9 Macdonald, Samantha 92 New Brunswick 2:37.99 596

10 O'Donnell, Danielle 90 Manitoba 2:38.95 585

11 Allen, Alex 90 Manitoba 2:43.78 530

12 Smits, Veronika 89 Saskatchewan 2:46.95 496

13 Puddister, Jess 89 Newfoundland 2:47.96 485

 

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon

===============================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Cotton, Jen 87 Ontario 14.34 0.8 2 931

2 Delisle, Pascale 88 Québec 14.51 0.8 2 907

3 Rudell, Rita 91 Ontario 14.69 0.8 2 883

4 Smits, Veronika 89 Saskatchewan 14.83 0.8 2 864

5 Mcintosh, Rachael 91 Nova Scotia 14.85 0.8 2 862

6 Valois, Chelsea 87 Saskatchewan 14.90 0.8 2 855

7 Schneck, Amanda 88 Alberta 15.63 1.3 1 760

8 O'Donnell, Danielle 90 Manitoba 15.84 1.3 1 734

9 Allen, Alex 90 Manitoba 15.89 1.3 1 728

10 Battiston, Alana 88 Québec 16.05 1.3 1 708

11 Wadden, Nicole 93 Nova Scotia 16.21 1.3 1 689

12 Macdonald, Samantha 92 New Brunswick 16.68 1.3 1 633

13 Puddister, Jess 89 Newfoundland 17.50 1.3 1 541

 

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Mcintosh, Rachael 91 Nova Scotia 1.73m 891

1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76

O O O XO O XXO XXX

2 Rudell, Rita 91 Ontario 1.70m 855

1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73

O P XO XO O XXX

3 Valois, Chelsea 87 Saskatchewan 1.67m 818

1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70

XO O O XO XO XXO XXX

4 Cotton, Jen 87 Ontario 1.64m 783

1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67

O O O XXO O XXX

5 Puddister, Jess 89 Newfoundland 1.58m 712

1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61

O O O O XO XO XXO XXX

5 O'Donnell, Danielle 90 Manitoba 1.58m 712

1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61

O XO O XXX

7 Battiston, Alana 88 Québec 1.55m 678

1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58

O O O XXX

7 Schneck, Amanda 88 Alberta 1.55m 678

1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58

O O O O XXX

7 Wadden, Nicole 93 Nova Scotia 1.55m 678

1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58

O O O XO XO O XXX

7 Macdonald, Samantha 92 New Brunswick 1.55m 678

1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58

O O O O XXX

11 Delisle, Pascale 88 Québec 1.52m 644

1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55

O O O XXX

11 Smits, Veronika 89 Saskatchewan 1.52m 644

1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55

XO O XO XXX

-- Allen, Alex 90 Manitoba NH

1.43

XXX

 

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon

============================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 Cotton, Jen 87 Ontario 5.82m 0.3 795

5.58m(1.3) 5.48m(-1.0) 5.82m(0.3)

2 Delisle, Pascale 88 Québec 5.50m 2.3 700

5.50m(2.3) 5.32m(0.3) 5.35m(0.4)

3 Valois, Chelsea 87 Saskatchewan 5.44m 0.3 683

5.41m(-0.7) PASS 5.44m(0.3)

4 Smits, Veronika 89 Saskatchewan 5.27m -0.7 634

5.27m(-0.7)

5 O'Donnell, Danielle 90 Manitoba 5.25m 0.8 628

4.79m(2.7) 4.33m(1.6) 5.25m(0.8)

6 Rudell, Rita 91 Ontario 4.88m 0.4 527

4.64m(0.1) 4.88m(0.4) 4.65m(1.3)

7 Puddister, Jess 89 Newfoundland 4.87m 1.2 524

4.79m(1.8) 4.71m(1.4) 4.87m(1.2)

8 Battiston, Alana 88 Québec 4.84m 1.6 516

4.66m(-0.7) 4.84m(1.6) 4.67m(0.4)

9 Wadden, Nicole 93 Nova Scotia 4.83m 0.9 514

4.80m(-0.4) 4.63m(1.6) 4.83m(0.9)

10 Macdonald, Samantha 92 New Brunswick 4.75m 0.8 492

4.61m(2.7) 4.53m(1.6) 4.75m(0.8)

11 Schneck, Amanda 88 Alberta 4.70m 1.6 479

4.64m(-0.4) 4.58m(0.4) 4.70m(1.6)

12 Mcintosh, Rachael 91 Nova Scotia 4.58m 0.8 448

PASS PASS 4.58m(0.8)

13 Allen, Alex 90 Manitoba 4.48m 2.4 423

4.21m(-0.7) 4.27m(0.4) 4.48m(2.4)

 

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Delisle, Pascale 88 Québec 10.60m 569

10.21m 10.60m 10.32m

2 Valois, Chelsea 87 Saskatchewan 10.49m 562

10.40m 10.35m 10.49m

3 O'Donnell, Danielle 90 Manitoba 10.23m 545

9.86m 10.23m 10.05m

4 Cotton, Jen 87 Ontario 9.99m 529

9.45m 8.99m 9.99m

5 Rudell, Rita 91 Ontario 9.84m 519

8.75m 9.84m 9.80m

6 Battiston, Alana 88 Québec 9.71m 510

9.61m 9.71m 9.69m

7 Mcintosh, Rachael 91 Nova Scotia 9.41m 491

9.41m 8.90m 8.79m

8 Smits, Veronika 89 Saskatchewan 9.20m 477

8.36m 9.20m 7.96m

9 Schneck, Amanda 88 Alberta 9.11m 471

8.85m 9.11m 8.98m

10 Puddister, Jess 89 Newfoundland 8.81m 452

FOUL 8.67m 8.81m

11 Allen, Alex 90 Manitoba 8.11m 406

7.54m 7.80m 8.11m

12 Wadden, Nicole 93 Nova Scotia 8.09m 405

7.55m 7.61m 8.09m

13 Macdonald, Samantha 92 New Brunswick 7.54m 370

7.24m 7.36m 7.54m

 

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Mcintosh, Rachael 91 Nova Scotia 37.82m 626

FOUL 33.06m 37.82m

2 Valois, Chelsea 87 Saskatchewan 36.94m 609

30.69m 33.75m 36.94m

3 O'Donnell, Danielle 90 Manitoba 33.04m 534

31.84m 32.20m 33.04m

4 Battiston, Alana 88 Québec 32.64m 527

29.18m 32.64m 31.45m

5 Puddister, Jess 89 Newfoundland 28.61m 450

28.61m 25.63m FOUL

6 Macdonald, Samantha 92 New Brunswick 28.32m 445

28.32m 22.99m 27.64m

7 Smits, Veronika 89 Saskatchewan 28.24m 443

FOUL 28.24m FOUL

8 Rudell, Rita 91 Ontario 28.15m 442

FOUL 24.82m 28.15m

9 Wadden, Nicole 93 Nova Scotia 27.23m 424

27.23m 25.05m 26.89m

10 Cotton, Jen 87 Ontario 27.02m 420

25.21m 26.42m 27.02m

11 Delisle, Pascale 88 Québec 24.87m 380

22.92m FOUL 24.87m

12 Schneck, Amanda 88 Alberta 19.24m 275

FOUL 19.24m 18.40m

-- Allen, Alex 90 Manitoba FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL

 

Women Heptathlon

=======================================================================

Games: @ 5433 1989 Catherine Bond, ON

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Cotton, Jen 87 Ontario 5144 100

2 Valois, Chelsea 87 Saskatchewan 4944 90

3 Mcintosh, Rachael 91 Nova Scotia 4883 80

4 Delisle, Pascale 88 Québec 4587 70

5 Rudell, Rita 91 Ontario 4584 65

6 Battiston, Alana 88 Québec 4359 60

7 Smits, Veronika 89 Saskatchewan 4333 55

8 O'Donnell, Danielle 90 Manitoba 4327 50

9 Schneck, Amanda 88 Alberta 4120 47

10 Wadden, Nicole 93 Nova Scotia 4115 44

11 Macdonald, Samantha 92 New Brunswick 3860 41

12 Puddister, Jess 89 Newfoundland 3722 38

13 Allen, Alex 90 Manitoba 2787 35

 

Women 100 Meter Spec Olymp/Olymp Spe

========================================================================

Games: @ 13.65 24/08/2009 Catherine Partlow, ONTARIO

Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Partlow, Catherine 83 Ontario 13.71Q 0.9 2

2 Weigel, Lauren 92 Saskatchewan 14.38Q 0.9 1

3 Baxter, Reisha 87 Ontario 14.47Q 0.9 1

4 Payne, Thomasina 91 Alberta 14.84Q 0.9 2

5 Kinnear, Lindsay 88 Saskatchewan 15.04q 0.9 2

6 Dolliver, Shyanne 91 Nova Scotia 15.13q 0.9 1

7 Saunders, Katie 90 Alberta 15.21q 0.9 1

8 Williams, Kara 87 British Columbia 15.53q 0.9 1

9 Macmurtery, Chelsea 94 Nova Scotia 15.70 0.9 2

10 Léveillée, Cynthia 92 Québec 16.07 0.9 2

11 Daly, Melissa 89 Manitoba 16.46 0.9 1

12 Manzardo, Lisa 84 British Columbia 16.54 0.9 2

13 Mcleod, Ashlee 87 Manitoba 17.46 0.9 2

14 Lydiate, Katie 79 Newfoundland 17.51 0.9 2

15 Larrivée, Jessica 92 Québec 17.77 0.9 1

16 Clarke, Charlene 88 Newfoundland 18.16 0.9 1

 

Women 100 Meter Spec Olymp/Olymp Spe

===============================================================================

Games: @ 13.65 24/08/2009 Catherine Partlow, ONTARIO

Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

Finals

1 Partlow, Catherine 83 Ontario 13.65@ 0.6 2 100

2 Weigel, Lauren 92 Saskatchewan 14.43 0.6 2 90

3 Baxter, Reisha 87 Ontario 14.46 0.6 2 80

4 Payne, Thomasina 91 Alberta 15.04 0.6 2 70

5 Kinnear, Lindsay 88 Saskatchewan 15.14 0.6 2 65

6 Dolliver, Shyanne 91 Nova Scotia 15.16 0.6 2 60

7 Saunders, Katie 90 Alberta 15.20 0.6 2 55

8 Macmurtery, Chelsea 94 Nova Scotia 15.55 0.7 1 47

9 Williams, Kara 87 British Columbia 15.65 0.6 2 47

10 Léveillée, Cynthia 92 Québec 15.89 0.7 1 44

11 Manzardo, Lisa 84 British Columbia 16.29 0.7 1 38

12 Daly, Melissa 89 Manitoba 16.53 0.7 1 41

13 Lydiate, Katie 79 Newfoundland 17.40 0.7 1 32

14 Mcleod, Ashlee 87 Manitoba 17.41 0.7 1 35

15 Larrivée, Jessica 92 Québec 17.56 0.7 1 29

16 Clarke, Charlene 88 Newfoundland 18.17 0.7 1 26

 

Women 200 Meter Spec Olymp/Olymp Spe

========================================================================

Games: @ 28.32 27/08/2009 Catherine Partlow, ONTARIO

Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Partlow, Catherine 83 Ontario 28.52Q 0.4 2

2 Weigel, Lauren 92 Saskatchewan 29.92Q -0.8 1

3 Baxter, Reisha 87 Ontario 30.16Q 0.4 2

4 Kinnear, Lindsay 88 Saskatchewan 31.21Q -0.8 1

5 Dolliver, Shyanne 91 Nova Scotia 30.97q 0.4 2

6 Saunders, Katie 90 Alberta 31.67q -0.8 1

7 Payne, Thomasina 91 Alberta 32.04q 0.4 2

8 Williams, Kara 87 British Columbia 32.17q -0.8 1

9 Macmurtery, Chelsea 94 Nova Scotia 33.32q 0.4 2

10 Daly, Melissa 89 Manitoba 34.29q -0.8 1

11 Léveillée, Cynthia 92 Québec 34.73q 0.4 2

12 Manzardo, Lisa 84 British Columbia 35.62q -0.8 1

13 Mcleod, Ashlee 87 Manitoba 36.48q 0.4 2

14 Larrivée, Jessica 92 Québec 36.93q -0.8 1

15 Lydiate, Katie 79 Newfoundland 37.54q -0.8 1

16 Clarke, Charlene 88 Newfoundland 37.73q 0.4 2

 

Women 200 Meter Spec Olymp/Olymp Spe

===============================================================================

Games: @ 28.32 27/08/2009 Catherine Partlow, ONTARIO

Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

Finals

1 Partlow, Catherine 83 Ontario 28.32@ -0.1 2

2 Weigel, Lauren 92 Saskatchewan 29.74 -0.1 2

3 Baxter, Reisha 87 Ontario 29.79 -0.1 2

4 Dolliver, Shyanne 91 Nova Scotia 30.79 -0.1 2

5 Kinnear, Lindsay 88 Saskatchewan 31.14 -0.1 2

6 Payne, Thomasina 91 Alberta 31.51 -0.1 2

7 Saunders, Katie 90 Alberta 31.61 -0.1 2

8 Williams, Kara 87 British Columbia 32.96 -0.1 2

9 Macmurtery, Chelsea 94 Nova Scotia 33.18 1.0 1

10 Daly, Melissa 89 Manitoba 34.65 1.0 1

11 Manzardo, Lisa 84 British Columbia 34.68 1.0 1

12 Léveillée, Cynthia 92 Québec 35.27 1.0 1

13 Mcleod, Ashlee 87 Manitoba 36.40 1.0 1

14 Larrivée, Jessica 92 Québec 37.01 1.0 1

15 Lydiate, Katie 79 Newfoundland 38.00 1.0 1

16 Clarke, Charlene 88 Newfoundland 39.29 1.0 1

 

Women 200 Meter Wheel Chair/Fauteuil

========================================================================

Games: @ 34.12 25/08/2009 Keira Frie, SASKATCHEWAN

Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Frie, Keira 87 Saskatchewan 33.78Q 2.1 2

2 Gibson, Keira 92 Ontario 38.28Q 1.1 1

3 White, Sarah 95 Québec 38.32Q 2.1 2

4 Mailhot, Sarah 89 Québec 39.24Q 1.1 1

5 Degagne, Stephanie 90 British Columbia 40.69Q 1.1 1

6 Barber, Stefanie 84 British Columbia 41.41Q 2.1 2

7 Harrower, Cory 89 Saskatchewan 41.13q 1.1 1

8 Bennett, Kelly 84 Nova Scotia 49.07q 2.1 2

9 Melanson, Abbigail 99 New Brunswick 51.75q 1.1 1

10 Helm, Jessica 94 Alberta 55.26q 1.1 1

11 Coombes, Veronica 98 New Brunswick 1:00.04q 2.1 2

12 Miller, Frances 90 Alberta 1:09.98q 2.1 2

 

Women 200 Meter Wheel Chair/Fauteuil

===============================================================================

Games: @ 34.12 25/08/2009 Keira Frie, SASKATCHEWAN

Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

Finals

1 Frie, Keira 87 Saskatchewan 34.12@ -0.6 2 100

2 Gibson, Keira 92 Ontario 39.83 -0.6 2 90

3 Mailhot, Sarah 89 Québec 40.07 -0.6 2 80

4 White, Sarah 95 Québec 40.21 -0.6 2 70

5 Degagne, Stephanie 90 British Columbia 41.13 -0.6 2 65

6 Barber, Stefanie 84 British Columbia 41.69 -0.6 2 60

7 Harrower, Cory 89 Saskatchewan 41.97 -0.6 2 55

8 Bennett, Kelly 84 Nova Scotia 52.28 -0.6 2 50

9 Melanson, Abbigail 99 New Brunswick 55.35 -0.4 1 47

10 Helm, Jessica 94 Alberta 56.68 -0.4 1 44

11 Coombes, Veronica 98 New Brunswick 57.24 -0.4 1 41

12 Miller, Frances 90 Alberta 1:08.78 -0.4 1 38

 

Women 400 Meter Wheel Chair/Fauteuil

===================================================================

Games: @ 1:05.68 2001 Jessica Matassa, ON

Name Year Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Frie, Keira 87 Saskatchewan 1:10.75Q 2

2 Mailhot, Sarah 89 Québec 1:19.70Q 1

3 Gibson, Keira 92 Ontario 1:20.21Q 1

4 White, Sarah 95 Québec 1:22.39Q 2

5 Harrower, Cory 89 Saskatchewan 1:21.74Q 1

6 Barber, Stefanie 84 British Columbia 1:30.24Q 2

7 Degagne, Stephanie 90 British Columbia 1:26.19q 1

8 Bennett, Kelly 84 Nova Scotia 1:59.00q 2

9 Melanson, Abbigail 99 New Brunswick 1:59.58q 2

10 Helm, Jessica 94 Alberta 2:06.60q 1

11 Coombes, Veronica 98 New Brunswick 2:13.91q 1

-- Miller, Frances 90 Alberta DNF 2

 

Women 400 Meter Wheel Chair/Fauteuil

==========================================================================

Games: @ 1:05.68 2001 Jessica Matassa, ON

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

1 Frie, Keira 87 Saskatchewan 1:07.49 2

2 Mailhot, Sarah 89 Québec 1:17.00 2

3 White, Sarah 95 Québec 1:19.82 2

4 Barber, Stefanie 84 British Columbia 1:22.42 2

5 Degagne, Stephanie 90 British Columbia 1:22.47 2

6 Harrower, Cory 89 Saskatchewan 1:26.86 2

7 Melanson, Abbigail 99 New Brunswick 1:50.41 1

8 Bennett, Kelly 84 Nova Scotia 1:54.51 2

9 Helm, Jessica 94 Alberta 2:31.06 1

10 Coombes, Veronica 98 New Brunswick 2:44.44 1

 

Women 1500 Meter Wheel Chair/Fauteuil

=======================================================================

Games: @ 4:22.85 2001 Jessica Matassa, ON

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Frie, Keira 87 Saskatchewan 4:35.17

2 White, Sarah 95 Québec 5:09.66

3 Harrower, Cory 89 Saskatchewan 5:09.76

4 Mailhot, Sarah 89 Québec 5:10.74

5 Gibson, Keira 92 Ontario 5:10.76

6 Barber, Stefanie 84 British Columbia 5:51.43

7 Degagne, Stephanie 90 British Columbia 5:54.13

8 Miller, Frances 90 Alberta 9:16.22

9 Helm, Jessica 94 Alberta 10:33.98

 

Men 100 Meter

========================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Halstead, Tyrone 89 Ontario 10.65Q 1.2 3

2 Stanford, Carlisle 90 Ontario 10.88Q 0.3 1

3 Nathan, Andrew 90 British Columbia 11.00Q 0.7 2 10.998

4 Foote, Mason 89 Nova Scotia 10.90Q 0.3 1

5 Haynes, Akeem 92 Alberta 11.00Q 0.7 2 11.000

6 Charest, Jonathan 88 Québec 11.02Q 1.2 3

7 Fralick, Brandt 87 British Columbia 10.92q 0.3 1

8 Reddy, Julian 88 Alberta 10.98q 0.3 1

9 Szczepaniak, David 88 Manitoba 11.11q 1.2 3

10 Labbe, Nathan 88 Manitoba 11.13q 0.7 2

11 Macadam, Gerry 87 Prince Edward 11.20q 1.2 3

12 Allard, Dominic 90 Québec 11.21q 0.7 2

13 Bouchard, Jason 90 New Brunswick 11.21q 1.2 3

14 Clark, Eric 84 Saskatchewan 11.22q 1.2 3

15 Demetre, Luke 90 Nova Scotia 11.32q 0.7 2

16 Walsh, Jesse 92 Newfoundland 11.39q 0.3 1

17 Ivey, Richard 91 New Brunswick 11.42 0.7 2

18 White, Craig 90 Saskatchewan 11.47 0.3 1

19 Leveque, Phillippe 87 Newfoundland 11.63 1.2 3

20 Arsenault, Dillan 91 Prince Edward 11.75 0.7 2

21 Hoefs, Boris 87 Yukon 12.34 0.3 1

 

Men 100 Meter

===============================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

Finals

1 Haynes, Akeem 92 Alberta 10.47 1.3 2 100

2 Halstead, Tyrone 89 Ontario 10.62 1.3 2 90

3 Stanford, Carlisle 90 Ontario 10.77 1.3 2 80

4 Foote, Mason 89 Nova Scotia 10.80 1.3 2 70

5 Reddy, Julian 88 Alberta 10.84 1.3 2 65

6 Nathan, Andrew 90 British Columbia 10.86 1.3 2 60

7 Fralick, Brandt 87 British Columbia 10.98 1.3 2 55

8 Clark, Eric 84 Saskatchewan 11.02 1.9 1 50

9 Allard, Dominic 90 Québec 11.08 1.9 1 47

10 Szczepaniak, David 88 Manitoba 11.09 1.9 1 44

11 Charest, Jonathan 88 Québec 11.15 1.3 2 41

12 Bouchard, Jason 90 New Brunswick 11.17 1.9 1 38

13 Macadam, Gerry 87 Prince Edward 11.20 1.9 1 35

14 Demetre, Luke 90 Nova Scotia 11.35 1.9 1 32

15 Labbe, Nathan 88 Manitoba 11.41 1.9 1 29

16 Walsh, Jesse 92 Newfoundland 11.45 1.9 1 26

 

Men 200 Meter

========================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Stewart, Rohan 90 British Columbia 21.23Q 2.2 2

2 Effah, Sam 88 Alberta 21.30Q 0.1 1

3 Halstead, Tyrone 89 Ontario 21.70Q 2.2 3

4 Harper, Daniel 89 Ontario 21.42Q 0.1 1

5 Senick, Joel 89 Saskatchewan 21.63Q 2.2 2

6 Richard, Bianco 88 Québec 21.94Q 2.2 3

7 Foote, Mason 89 Nova Scotia 21.65q 2.2 2

8 Charles, Ricardo 88 Alberta 21.71q 2.2 2

9 Ferguson, Quin 88 Manitoba 21.72q 0.1 1

10 Boss, Andrew 89 British Columbia 21.98q 2.2 3

11 Clark, Eric 84 Saskatchewan 22.20q 2.2 3

12 Perron-Roelandts, Philip 90 Québec 22.21q 2.2 2

13 Szczepaniak, David 88 Manitoba 22.46q 2.2 3

14 Bouchard, Jason 90 New Brunswick 22.46q 0.1 1

15 Gaudes, Adam 92 New Brunswick 22.68q 2.2 2

16 Walsh, Jesse 92 Newfoundland 23.05q 0.1 1

17 Macadam, Gerry 87 Prince Edward 23.19 2.2 3

18 Traverse, Anderson 91 Newfoundland 24.00 2.2 2

19 Hoefs, Boris 87 Yukon 24.59 0.1 1

20 Yeulet, James 88 Yukon 27.40 2.2 3

 

Men 200 Meter

===============================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

Finals

1 Effah, Sam 88 Alberta 20.65 0.6 2

2 Harper, Daniel 89 Ontario 20.92 0.6 2

3 Halstead, Tyrone 89 Ontario 21.03 0.6 2

4 Stewart, Rohan 90 British Columbia 21.20 0.6 2

5 Senick, Joel 89 Saskatchewan 21.34 0.6 2

6 Ferguson, Quin 88 Manitoba 21.64 0.5 1

7 Foote, Mason 89 Nova Scotia 21.70 0.6 2

8 Richard, Bianco 88 Québec 21.89 0.6 2

9 Perron-Roelandts, Philip 90 Québec 21.94 0.5 1

10 Charles, Ricardo 88 Alberta 22.06 0.6 2

11 Bouchard, Jason 90 New Brunswick 22.07 0.5 1

12 Clark, Eric 84 Saskatchewan 22.18 0.5 1

13 Boss, Andrew 89 British Columbia 22.20 0.5 1

14 Szczepaniak, David 88 Manitoba 22.26 0.5 1

15 Gaudes, Adam 92 New Brunswick 22.75 0.5 1

16 Walsh, Jesse 92 Newfoundland 23.16 0.5 1

 

Men 400 Meter

===================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Harper, Daniel 89 Ontario 48.56Q 3

2 Hamilton, Andre 90 Ontario 48.66Q 1

3 Ferguson, Quin 88 Manitoba 48.84Q 2

4 Senick, Joel 89 Saskatchewan 48.85Q 1

5 Lim, Kevin 88 British Columbia 48.90Q 2

6 Boss, Andrew 89 British Columbia 49.19Q 3

7 Richard, Bianco 88 Québec 49.21q 3

8 Kimick, Evan 89 Alberta 49.26q 1

9 Perron-Roelandts, Philip 90 Québec 49.65q 2

10 Nel, Wynand 88 Alberta 49.73q 2

11 Hretsina, Landon 89 Saskatchewan 49.83q 3

12 Blades, Justin 91 Nova Scotia 50.11q 3

13 Henley, Randy 90 Nova Scotia 50.84q 2

14 Gaudes, Adam 92 New Brunswick 50.92q 1

15 Smith, Spencer 92 Prince Edward 51.50q 1

16 Merrell, Riley 89 Prince Edward 52.51q 3

17 Stuart, Alex 92 New Brunswick 53.52 2

18 Alacoque, Nicolas 88 Newfoundland 53.68 3

19 Bursey, Stephen 92 Newfoundland 54.93 2

20 Westburg, Robert 88 Yukon 58.86 3

21 Yeulet, James 88 Yukon 1:02.09 1

-- Waters, Jay 91 Manitoba DQ 1 rule 163.3

 

Men 400 Meter

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

1 Harper, Daniel 89 Ontario 47.15 2 100

2 Ferguson, Quin 88 Manitoba 47.32 2 90

3 Hamilton, Andre 90 Ontario 47.37 2 80

4 Senick, Joel 89 Saskatchewan 48.45 2 70

5 Richard, Bianco 88 Québec 48.50 2 65

6 Lim, Kevin 88 British Columbia 48.52 2 60

7 Perron-Roelandts, Philip 90 Québec 48.81 1 55

8 Boss, Andrew 89 British Columbia 48.99 2 50

9 Hretsina, Landon 89 Saskatchewan 49.11 1 47

10 Kimick, Evan 89 Alberta 49.29 2 44

11 Blades, Justin 91 Nova Scotia 49.44 1 41

12 Nel, Wynand 88 Alberta 50.04 1 38

13 Henley, Randy 90 Nova Scotia 50.35 1 35

14 Gaudes, Adam 92 New Brunswick 50.56 1 32

15 Smith, Spencer 92 Prince Edward 50.72 1 29

16 Merrell, Riley 89 Prince Edward 52.23 1 26

 

Men 800 Meter

===================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Lecours, Tommy 88 Québec 1:50.88Q 3

2 Saizew, Michael 87 Alberta 1:53.03Q 1

3 Ostapowich, Jaden 89 Alberta 1:56.27Q 2

4 Harris, Geoff Nova Scotia 1:51.64Q 3

5 Collin, Olivier 89 Québec 1:53.30Q 1

6 Wasylyshyn, Adam 89 British Columbia 1:56.45Q 2

7 Doiron, Jean-Marc 88 New Brunswick 1:52.88q 3

8 Tome, Mitchell 89 Ontario 1:53.49q 1

9 O'Grady, Patrick 90 Newfoundland 1:54.49q 3

10 Toet, Travis 89 Manitoba 1:54.98q 3

11 Hole, Nigel 89 British Columbia 1:55.26q 1

12 Scott, Nathan 87 Saskatchewan 1:57.10q 1

13 Baiton, Wyatt 91 Saskatchewan 1:57.26q 2

14 Finn, Ryan 87 Ontario 1:57.39q 2

15 Reddy, Matthew 90 Nova Scotia 1:58.35q 1

16 Schellenberg, Andrew 87 Manitoba 1:58.47q 2

17 Alacoque, Nicolas 88 Newfoundland 2:01.28 1

18 Jacobs, Mike 92 New Brunswick 2:01.51 2

19 Roots, Logan 93 Yukon 2:03.96 2

20 Westburg, Robert 88 Yukon 2:14.93 3

 

Men 800 Meter

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

1 Harris, Geoff Nova Scotia 1:50.59 2

2 Collin, Olivier 89 Québec 1:50.93 2

3 Lecours, Tommy 88 Québec 1:50.94 2

4 Ostapowich, Jaden 89 Alberta 1:51.66 2

5 Saizew, Michael 87 Alberta 1:52.06 2

6 Tome, Mitchell 89 Ontario 1:52.66 2

7 Wasylyshyn, Adam 89 British Columbia 1:55.25 2

8 Doiron, Jean-Marc 88 New Brunswick 1:56.08 2

9 Toet, Travis 89 Manitoba 1:56.69 1

10 Finn, Ryan 87 Ontario 1:57.45 1

11 Hole, Nigel 89 British Columbia 1:57.91 1

12 O'Grady, Patrick 90 Newfoundland 1:58.00 1

13 Baiton, Wyatt 91 Saskatchewan 1:58.02 1

14 Schellenberg, Andrew 87 Manitoba 2:00.01 1

15 Reddy, Matthew 90 Nova Scotia 2:01.08 1

16 Scott, Nathan 87 Saskatchewan 2:07.36 1

 

Men 1500 Meter

================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Levins, Cameron 89 British Columbia 3:56.25Q

2 Collin, Olivier 89 Québec 3:57.81Q

3 Corrigan, Peter 89 Alberta 3:56.37Q

4 Robertson, Karl 91 Alberta 3:58.20Q

5 Walters, Matt 89 Ontario 3:56.53Q

6 Brett, Allan 88 Ontario 3:58.39Q

7 Bernard, Olivier 89 Québec 3:56.58Q

8 Childs, Clifford 89 British Columbia 3:58.45Q

9 Brockerville, Ryan 89 Newfoundland 3:57.20q

10 Baiton, Wyatt 91 Saskatchewan 3:57.54q

11 O'Grady, Patrick 90 Newfoundland 3:58.94q

12 Brown, Alastair 90 Manitoba 3:59.27q

13 Mccarron, Lee 88 Nova Scotia 4:00.21

14 Addison, Brent 87 Nova Scotia 4:03.30

15 Babineau, Olivier 87 New Brunswick 4:05.68

16 Kelly, Patrick 97 Manitoba 4:06.98

17 Britt, Barry 90 New Brunswick 4:07.57

18 Marin, Samir Saskatchewan 4:08.70

19 Mcguire, Connor 91 Prince Edward 4:13.12

20 Roots, Logan 93 Yukon 4:15.28

 

Men 1500 Meter

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Levins, Cameron 89 British Columbia 3:49.34

2 Walters, Matt 89 Ontario 3:52.23

3 Bernard, Olivier 89 Québec 3:52.95

4 Collin, Olivier 89 Québec 3:54.16

5 Robertson, Karl 91 Alberta 3:54.42

6 Corrigan, Peter 89 Alberta 3:54.60

7 Brett, Allan 88 Ontario 3:55.97

8 Baiton, Wyatt 91 Saskatchewan 3:56.25

9 Brown, Alastair 90 Manitoba 3:58.73

10 Brockerville, Ryan 89 Newfoundland 3:59.27

11 O'Grady, Patrick 90 Newfoundland 4:03.87

12 Childs, Clifford 89 British Columbia 4:11.48

 

Men 5000 Meter

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Levins, Cameron 89 British Columbia 14:23.01 100

2 Colle, Stéphane 88 Québec 14:27.26 90

3 Brunsting, Matt 87 Ontario 14:35.57 80

4 Kuternin, Aleksandr 90 Ontario 14:43.56 70

5 Fleming, Sean 88 Saskatchewan 14:54.99 65

6 Britt, Barry 90 New Brunswick 14:55.57 60

7 Marin, Samir Saskatchewan 14:57.55 55

8 Bernard, Olivier 89 Québec 15:02.55 50

9 Mccarron, Lee 88 Nova Scotia 15:03.00 47

10 Weikum, Jamie 89 Alberta 15:07.90 44

11 Nicol, Scott 88 Alberta 15:11.99 41

12 Budigoma, Desire 88 Manitoba 15:22.97 38

13 Haight, Dylan 91 British Columbia 15:37.47 35

14 Mcguire, Connor 91 Prince Edward 15:46.72 32

15 Bergman, Joel 91 Nova Scotia 15:53.20 29

16 Redpath, Jason 91 Manitoba 15:55.32 26

17 Cleghorn, Jonathan 90 New Brunswick 16:07.49 24

18 Johnsgaard, Knute 92 Yukon 17:43.67 22

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Léveillé, Simon 90 Québec 14.41Q 3.3 1

2 El Hanbli, Gabriel 90 Québec 14.73Q 0.2 2

3 Theriau, Christopher 87 Nova Scotia 14.43Q 3.3 1

4 Baker, Justin 89 Saskatchewan 14.82Q 0.2 2

5 Fawcett, Tyler 88 Ontario 14.80Q 3.3 1

6 Pearson, Stuart 89 Ontario 14.91Q 0.2 2

7 Nosbush, Jordan 89 Saskatchewan 15.05q 3.3 1

8 Wolowidnyk, Ryan 87 Alberta 15.05q 0.2 2

9 Moolchan, Kieran 89 Manitoba 15.15q 3.3 1

10 Woytkowiak, Paul 89 British Columbia 15.53q 0.2 2

11 O'Neill, Kevin 87 Nova Scotia 15.61q 0.2 2

12 Doucet, Alex 92 New Brunswick 16.34q 3.3 1

13 Hayes, Clayton 88 Alberta 16.53q 3.3 1

14 Samking, Wilfred 92 Manitoba 16.93q 0.2 2

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

Finals

1 Léveillé, Simon 90 Québec 14.38 1.9 2 100

2 Theriau, Christopher 87 Nova Scotia 14.42 1.9 2 90

3 El Hanbli, Gabriel 90 Québec 14.47 1.9 2 80

4 Baker, Justin 89 Saskatchewan 14.51 1.9 2 70

5 Pearson, Stuart 89 Ontario 14.64 1.9 2 65

6 Fawcett, Tyler 88 Ontario 14.96 1.9 2 60

7 Woytkowiak, Paul 89 British Columbia 14.99 1.4 1 55

8 Moolchan, Kieran 89 Manitoba 15.08 1.4 1 50

9 Wolowidnyk, Ryan 87 Alberta 15.09 1.9 2 47

10 Nosbush, Jordan 89 Saskatchewan 15.12 1.9 2 44

11 O'Neill, Kevin 87 Nova Scotia 15.50 1.4 1 41

12 Doucet, Alex 92 New Brunswick 16.08 1.4 1 38

13 Samking, Wilfred 92 Manitoba 16.49 1.4 1 35

14 Hayes, Clayton 88 Alberta 17.89 1.4 1 32

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 El Hanbli, Gabriel 90 Québec 53.26Q 2

2 Pearson, Stuart 89 Ontario 55.12Q 1

3 Leitch, Scott 90 Ontario 55.77Q 2

4 Parent-Pichette, Vincent 91 Québec 56.95Q 1

5 Kimick, Evan 89 Alberta 56.18Q 2

6 Prajea, Mihai 91 Alberta 57.39Q 1

7 Arndt, Andrew 90 Saskatchewan 56.77q 2

8 Barnes, Dyson 92 British Columbia 56.82q 2

9 Woytkowiak, Paul 89 British Columbia 57.51q 1

10 Durand, Zacharie 89 Manitoba 57.62q 2

11 Maclennan, Cameron 92 Nova Scotia 58.26q 1

12 Bellefontaine, Matthew 92 Nova Scotia 58.73q 2

13 Fitkowsky, Matthew 00 Manitoba 1:00.91q 1

14 Robertson, Christopher 92 New Brunswick 1:01.90q 1

-- Andersen, Leslie 87 Saskatchewan DNF 1

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

1 El Hanbli, Gabriel 90 Québec 52.61 2

2 Pearson, Stuart 89 Ontario 54.04 2

3 Leitch, Scott 90 Ontario 54.51 2

4 Woytkowiak, Paul 89 British Columbia 55.63 1

5 Kimick, Evan 89 Alberta 55.80 2

6 Prajea, Mihai 91 Alberta 56.30 2

7 Parent-Pichette, Vincent 91 Québec 56.31 2

8 Barnes, Dyson 92 British Columbia 56.42 2

9 Arndt, Andrew 90 Saskatchewan 56.48 2

10 Maclennan, Cameron 92 Nova Scotia 57.04 1

11 Durand, Zacharie 89 Manitoba 59.18 1

12 Fitkowsky, Matthew 00 Manitoba 59.61 1

13 Robertson, Christopher 92 New Brunswick 1:01.33 1

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Brunsting, Matt 87 Ontario 9:14.46

2 Brockerville, Ryan 89 Newfoundland 9:20.65

3 Wolter, Mattias 91 Nova Scotia 9:25.31

4 Colle, Stéphane 88 Québec 9:26.90

5 Dib, Abdelkader 89 Alberta 9:32.36

6 Haight, Dylan 91 British Columbia 9:37.47

7 Cassidy, Ryan 93 New Brunswick 9:38.54

8 Degroot, Andrew 91 Ontario 9:38.79

9 Lavoie, Olivier 88 Québec 9:42.53

10 Gerard, Stephane 89 Saskatchewan 9:54.48

11 De Lange, Owen 88 Alberta 9:57.99

12 Marin, Samir Saskatchewan 9:58.00

13 Miller, Thomas 92 Manitoba 10:07.26

14 Redpath, Jason 91 Manitoba 10:07.91

15 Brown, David 89 New Brunswick 10:21.80

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Alberta 'A' 41.35Q 1

1) Haynes, Akeem 92 2) Reddy, Julian 88

3) Charles, Ricardo 88 4) Effah, Sam 88

2 Manitoba 'A' 42.64Q 2

1) Szczepaniak, David 88 2) Ferguson, Quin 88

3) Moolchan, Kieran 89 4) Walford, David 90

3 Québec 'A' 41.93Q 1

1) Allard, Dominic 90 2) El Hanbli, Gabriel 90

3) Charest, Jonathan 88 4) Sévigny, Sébastien 91

4 New Brunswick 'A' 43.08Q 2

1) Stuart, Alex 92 2) Bouchard, Jason 90

3) Doucet, Alex 92 4) Ivey, Richard 91

5 Saskatchewan 'A' 42.26Q 1

1) Hretsina, Landon 89 2) Senick, Joel 89

3) Andersen, Leslie 87 4) Clark, Eric 84

6 British Columbia 'A' 43.41Q 2

1) Fralick, Brandt 87 2) Lim, Kevin 88

3) Nathan, Andrew 90 4) Skermer, David 87

7 Nova Scotia 'A' 42.32q 1

1) Henley, Randy 90 2) Demetre, Luke 90

3) Archibald, Andrew 89 4) Foote, Mason 89

-- Prince Edward Island 'A' DNF 2

1) Smith, Spencer 92 2) Arsenault, Dillan 91

3) Bernard, Anthony 88 4) Macadam, Gerry 87

-- Newfoundland And Labrador 'A' DNF 1

1) Walsh, Jesse 92 2) Antle, Shane 90

3) Traverse, Anderson 91 4) Leveque, Phillippe 87

-- Ontario 'A' DQ 2 170.14

1) Hamilton, Andre 90 2) Stanford, Carlisle 90

3) Pearson, Stuart 89 4) Halstead, Tyrone 89

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Alberta 'A' 41.37

1) Haynes, Akeem 92 2) Reddy, Julian 88

3) Charles, Ricardo 88 4) Effah, Sam 88

2 British Columbia 'A' 41.77

1) Fralick, Brandt 87 2) Stewart, Rohan 90

3) Nathan, Andrew 90 4) Lim, Kevin 88

3 Québec 'A' 41.95

1) Allard, Dominic 90 2) El Hanbli, Gabriel 90

3) Charest, Jonathan 88 4) Richard, Bianco 88

4 Manitoba 'A' 42.04

1) Szczepaniak, David 88 2) Ferguson, Quin 88

3) Moolchan, Kieran 89 4) Labbe, Nathan 88

5 Saskatchewan 'A' 42.23

1) Hretsina, Landon 89 2) Senick, Joel 89

3) Andersen, Leslie 87 4) Clark, Eric 84

6 New Brunswick 'A' 42.77

1) Stuart, Alex 92 2) Bouchard, Jason 90

3) Wang, David 90 4) Ivey, Richard 91

7 Nova Scotia 'A' 47.04

1) Henley, Randy 90 2) Demetre, Luke 90

3) Archibald, Andrew 89 4) Foote, Mason 89

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Ontario 'A' 3:17.12Q 1

1) Fawcett, Tyler 88 2) Hamilton, Andre 90

3) Harper, Daniel 89 4) Leitch, Scott 90

2 Alberta 'A' 3:22.49Q 2

1) Saizew, Michael 87 2) Kimick, Evan 89

3) Nel, Wynand 88 4) Ostapowich, Jaden 89

3 Québec 'A' 3:18.97Q 1

1) Richard, Bianco 88 2) El Hanbli, Gabriel 90

3) Parent-Pichette, Vincent 91 4) Perron-Roelandts, Philippe 90

4 Saskatchewan 'A' 3:23.83Q 2

1) Hretsina, Landon 89 2) Andersen, Leslie 87

3) Clark, Eric 84 4) Scott, Nathan 87

5 Manitoba 'A' 3:20.84Q 1

1) Szczepaniak, David 88 2) Durand, Zacharie 89

3) Fitkowsky, Matthew 00 4) Ferguson, Quin 88

6 New Brunswick 'A' 3:31.45Q 2

1) Gaudes, Adam 92 2) Doiron, Jean-Marc 88

3) Wang, David 90 4) Coholan, Alexandre 93

7 Nova Scotia 'A' 3:21.51q 1

1) Henley, Randy 90 2) Demetre, Luke 90

3) Williams, John 89 4) Blades, Justin 91

8 British Columbia 'A' 3:22.23q 1

1) Filipek, Nathan 91 2) Hole, Nigel 89

3) Lim, Kevin 88 4) Boss, Andrew 89

9 Prince Edward Island 'A' 3:32.96q 2

1) Smith, Spencer 92 2) Sullivan, James 88

3) Mcguire, Connor 91 4) Merrell, Riley 89

10 Newfoundland And Labrador 'A' 3:40.87q 1

1) Walsh, Jesse 92 2) Bursey, Stephen 92

3) Traverse, Anderson 91 4) Faour, Thomas 95

11 Yukon 'A' 3:49.93q 2

1) Yeulet, James 88 2) Hoefs, Boris 87

3) Westburg, Robert 88 4) Roots, Logan 93

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

1 Ontario 'A' 3:13.29 2

1) Pearson, Stuart 89 2) Tome, Mitchell 89

3) Hamilton, Andre 90 4) Harper, Daniel 89

2 Alberta 'A' 3:14.53 2

1) Saizew, Michael 87 2) Kimick, Evan 89

3) Effah, Sam 88 4) Ostapowich, Jaden 89

3 British Columbia 'A' 3:15.11 2

1) Lim, Kevin 88 2) Gustavson, Reid 88

3) Boss, Andrew 89 4) Stewart, Rohan 90

4 Québec 'A' 3:15.81 2

1) Richard, Bianco 88 2) El Hanbli, Gabriel 90

3) Parent-Pichette, Vincent 91 4) Perron-Roelandts, Philippe 90

5 Saskatchewan 'A' 3:16.03 2

1) Senick, Joel 89 2) Hretsina, Landon 89

3) Andersen, Leslie 87 4) Scott, Nathan 87

6 Manitoba 'A' 3:20.74 2

1) Szczepaniak, David 88 2) Durand, Zacharie 89

3) Fitkowsky, Matthew 00 4) Ferguson, Quin 88

7 Nova Scotia 'A' 3:21.54 2

1) Henley, Randy 90 2) Williams, John 89

3) Harris, Geoff 4) Blades, Justin 91

8 New Brunswick 'A' 3:27.00 2

1) Gaudes, Adam 92 2) Doiron, Jean-Marc 88

3) Wang, David 90 4) Coholan, Alexandre 93

9 Prince Edward Island 'A' 3:35.14 1

1) Smith, Spencer 92 2) Sullivan, James 88

3) Maclean, Stewart 93 4) Merrell, Riley 89

10 Newfoundland And Labrador 'A' 3:37.46 1

1) Walsh, Jesse 92 2) Bursey, Stephen 92

3) Traverse, Anderson 91 4) Faour, Thomas 95

11 Yukon 'A' 3:49.37 1

1) Hoefs, Boris 87 2) Yeulet, James 88

3) Westburg, Robert 88 4) Roots, Logan 93

 

Men High Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Little, Paul 88 British Columbia 2.14m

1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17

O O O O P XXO XXO XXX

2 Lovett, Django 92 British Columbia 2.11m

2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14

XO O P O XXX

3 Bowry, Jharyl 90 Ontario 2.00m

1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05

O O O XXX

4 Watts, Simon 90 Nova Scotia J2.00m

1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05

XO O O XXX

5 Eckert, Jeremy 90 Saskatchewan J2.00m

1.95 2.00 2.05

XO XO XXX

6 Philippe, Emmanuel 90 Québec 1.95m

1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00

O O XO O XXX

7 Lopatowski, Michael 90 Ontario J1.95m

1.90 1.95 2.00

O XXO XXX

7 Tyler, Isaac 89 Alberta J1.95m

1.90 1.95 2.00

O XXO XXX

9 Galloway, Brett 91 Saskatchewan 1.90m

1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95

O O O XXX

10 Gillis, James 92 Nova Scotia J1.90m

1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95

O XO O XXX

11 Léveillé, Simon 90 Québec J1.90m

1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95

O O XO XO XXX

12 Dickson, Brendan 91 Alberta 1.85m

1.80 1.85 1.90

O O XXX

13 Buchanan, Arthur 91 Manitoba J1.85m

1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90

O XO XO XXX

14 Welchinski, Tyrone 89 Manitoba J1.85m

1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90

O XO XXO XXX

 

Men Pole Vault

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Petrucha, Taylor 87 Saskatchewan 4.75m

3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95

P P P P P P P P P P XXO P O P XXX

2 Theodore, Deryk 89 Alberta 4.55m

3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95

P P P P P P P P P P O P P XXP X

3 Mckay, David 92 British Columbia J4.55m

3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65

P P P P P P P O P O XO XXX

4 Tomasello, Kyle 89 Ontario 4.45m

3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55

P P P P P O P O P O XXX

5 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim 87 Québec J4.45m

3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55

P P P P P P P XO O O XXX

6 Lopatowski, Michael 90 Ontario 4.25m

3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35

P P P P O O XO XXO XXX

6 Filipek, Nathan 91 British Columbia 4.25m

3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35

P P P P P P XO XXO XXX

8 Normandin, David 88 Québec 4.15m

3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.25

P P P P P XO XXO XXX

9 Welchinski, Tyrone 89 Manitoba 3.85m

3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00

P O XO XO O XXX

10 Logozar, Josh 89 Manitoba 3.25m

3.25 3.40

O XXX

-- Britnell, Lane 91 Saskatchewan NH

3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55

P P P P P P P P P P XXX

 

Men Long Jump

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Stewart, Taylor 91 Ontario 7.27mq 2.2

6.58m(2.3) 7.27m(2.2)

2 Douglas, Kadeem 90 Ontario 7.12mq 1.6

7.12m(1.6)

3 Greenaway, Christopher 87 Québec 7.08mq 0.6

7.08m(0.6)

4 Labbe, Nathan 88 Manitoba 7.04mq 2.4

7.04m(2.4)

5 Mcphee, Stephen 91 Alberta 6.96mq 2.3

FOUL FOUL 6.96m(2.3)

6 Landry, Pierre 88 New Brunswick 6.92mq 0.5 Revised

6.92m(0.5)

7 Gallaugher, Robbert 91 British Columbia 6.91mq 2.1

PASS 6.91m(2.1)

8 Bernard, Anthony 88 Prince Edward 6.85mq 2.2

6.85m(2.2)

9 Watts, Simon 90 Nova Scotia 6.77mq 1.3

6.54m(1.1) 6.77m(1.3)

10 Gundrum, Joshua 89 Manitoba 6.75mq 0.5

PASS PASS 6.75m(0.5)

11 Moldavanov, Sviatoslav 89 British Columbia 6.72mq 2.0

6.72m(2.0)

12 Archibald, Andrew 89 Nova Scotia 6.68mq 2.4

6.68m(2.4)

13 Knowles, Michael 91 New Brunswick 6.67mq 2.0

6.67m(2.0)

14 Leveque, Phillippe 87 Newfoundland 6.59m 1.1

6.41m(1.0) 5.73m(1.3) 6.59m(1.1)

15 Galloway, Brett 91 Saskatchewan 6.52m 2.1

6.33m(2.0) 6.32m(0.3) 6.52m(2.1)

16 Sharp, Keegan 89 Saskatchewan 6.47m -1.0

PASS 6.47m(-1.0)

17 Diop, Ndiaga 87 Québec 6.12m 2.9

6.02m(0.8) 6.12m(2.9) 5.82m(0.5)

17 Antle, Shane 90 Newfoundland 6.12m 2.6

5.97m(-0.9) 6.06m(0.6) 6.12m(2.6)

 

Men Long Jump

============================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Douglas, Kadeem 90 Ontario 7.41m 1.1

6.97m(-0.7) 7.06m(1.1) 7.23m(1.1) 7.32m(0.4) 7.41m(1.1) 7.24m(1.1)

2 Greenaway, Christopher 87 Québec 7.36m 1.3

7.25m(1.4) 7.15m(1.0) 7.36m(1.3) 6.91m(+0.0) 7.01m(2.1) 7.27m(0.1)

3 Labbe, Nathan 88 Manitoba 7.24m 2.0

7.06m(0.4) 6.83m(1.1) FOUL(1.3) 6.97m(+0.0) 7.24m(2.0) 7.19m(0.1)

4 Stewart, Taylor 91 Ontario 7.21m +0.0

FOUL(1.4) 6.55m(0.5) 7.21m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.2) 7.11m(0.8)

5 Bernard, Anthony 88 Prince Edward 7.17m 0.7

7.08m(1.6) 6.81m(1.0) 7.06m(0.3) 6.96m(1.4) 6.86m(1.2) 7.17m(0.7)

6 Gallaugher, Robbert 91 British Columbia 7.13m 1.6

FOUL 7.07m(1.7) 6.90m(0.7) 6.70m(-0.3) 7.13m(1.6) 6.97m(-0.2)

7 Gundrum, Joshua 89 Manitoba 6.87m 0.2

6.87m(0.2) FOUL(0.1) 6.79m(0.7) 6.41m(0.6) 6.61m(0.9) 6.58m(0.9)

8 Mcphee, Stephen 91 Alberta 6.82m -0.4

6.75m(1.7) 6.76m(0.2) FOUL(1.1) 4.87m(0.8) FOUL(1.9) 6.82m(-0.4)

9 Moldavanov, Sviatoslav 89 British Columbia 6.72m 1.5

6.47m(-0.8) 6.26m(0.9) 6.72m(1.5)

10 Archibald, Andrew 89 Nova Scotia 6.68m 0.5

6.46m(0.5) 6.68m(0.5) FOUL(-0.2)

11 Knowles, Michael 91 New Brunswick 6.53m 0.4

6.53m(0.4) 6.49m(0.9) PASS(0.6)

12 Landry, Pierre 88 New Brunswick 6.50m -0.4

6.50m(-0.4) 6.38m(0.5) 6.07m(0.6)

12 Watts, Simon 90 Nova Scotia 6.50m 1.2

6.42m(0.7) 6.50m(1.2) 6.31m(1.3)

 

Men Triple Jump

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Stewart, Taylor 91 Ontario 14.76mq 1.6

14.76m(1.6) x

2 Mccormack, Kurt 86 Prince Edward 14.63mq 0.7

14.63m(0.7) x

3 Zorzella, Jacob 90 Ontario 14.15mq 1.9

14.15m(1.9) x

4 Moldavanov, Sviatoslav 89 British Columbia 13.96mq 0.7

13.96m(0.7) x

5 Diop, Ndiaga 87 Québec 13.93mq 2.1

FOUL(1.4) 13.93m(2.1)

6 Gundrum, Joshua 89 Manitoba 13.89mq 2.0

FOUL(1.4) 13.89m(2.0) x

7 Greenaway, Christopher 87 Québec 13.79mq 2.4

12.87m(0.4) 13.79m(2.4)

8 Myketyn, Brett 91 Nova Scotia 13.63mq 1.1

FOUL(0.9) 13.25m(1.0) 13.63m(1.1)

9 Leveque, Phillippe 87 Newfoundland 13.62mq NWI

13.32m(NWI) 12.99m(NWI) 13.62m(NWI)

10 Walford, David 90 Manitoba 13.52mq 1.2

13.52m(1.2)

11 Rosenburg, Brandon 90 Nova Scotia 13.50mq 0.4

13.50m(0.4) x

12 Andersen, Leslie 87 Saskatchewan 13.49mq 1.5

12.86m(1.1) 13.24m(1.6) 13.49m(1.5)

13 Nachilobe, Cossy 91 Saskatchewan 13.48mq 1.1

12.35m(0.7) 13.48m(1.1)

14 Landry, Pierre 88 New Brunswick 13.31m 0.6

13.27m(1.0) 13.26m(1.3) 13.31m(0.6)

15 Theodore, Deryk 89 Alberta 13.22m 1.4

12.85m(0.1) 13.22m(1.4) 11.10m(1.6)

16 Rigaux, Todd 90 Alberta 12.81m 1.6

12.40m(0.2) FOUL(1.0) 12.81m(1.6)

17 Haines, Morgan 93 British Columbia 12.63m 1.5

12.43m(0.5) 11.06m(1.7) 12.63m(1.5)

18 Mccumber, Connor 91 New Brunswick 12.19m 1.4

12.11m(1.9) 12.19m(1.4) 11.60m(1.6)

 

Men Triple Jump

============================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Stewart, Taylor 91 Ontario 15.05m 1.1

14.73m(-1.2) FOUL 15.05m(1.1) 14.91m(1.5) 14.91m(1.6) FOUL

2 Zorzella, Jacob 90 Ontario 14.95m 2.2

14.52m(-0.8) 14.66m(2.9) 14.68m(0.7) FOUL 14.77m(1.2) 14.95m(2.2)

3 Mccormack, Kurt 86 Prince Edward 14.93m NWI

12.13m(0.8) 14.93m(-0.0) FOUL 11.30m(2.3) 14.83m(1.5) 14.87m(0.8)

4 Gundrum, Joshua 89 Manitoba 14.61m 1.6

14.55m(-0.6) FOUL 14.48m(1.4) 14.04m(1.4) 14.43m(1.1) 14.61m(1.6)

5 Moldavanov, Sviatoslav 89 British Columbia 14.22m 0.5

14.22m(0.5) 13.50m(-0.9) 13.73m(1.3) 13.62m(1.4) FOUL FOUL

6 Walford, David 90 Manitoba 14.07m 1.2

FOUL 13.95m(-0.5) 13.64m(0.4) 14.07m(1.2) 13.78m(1.0) PASS

7 Diop, Ndiaga 87 Québec 13.98m 1.3

13.74m(0.2) FOUL 13.98m(1.3) 13.90m(+0.0) 13.84m(1.0) FOUL

8 Greenaway, Christopher 87 Québec 13.52m 1.3

12.85m(-1.1) 13.28m(-0.7) 13.52m(1.3) FOUL PASS PASS

9 Andersen, Leslie 87 Saskatchewan 13.42m 0.6

13.42m(0.6) FOUL 13.41m(1.3)

10 Nachilobe, Cossy 91 Saskatchewan 13.41m 1.0

13.18m(-1.3) 13.41m(1.0) FOUL

11 Rosenburg, Brandon 90 Nova Scotia 13.37m 1.2

FOUL FOUL 13.37m(1.2)

12 Leveque, Phillippe 87 Newfoundland 13.07m 0.2

12.16m(-1.2) 13.07m(0.2) FOUL

-- Myketyn, Brett 91 Nova Scotia FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL

 

Men Shot Put

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Smith, Andrew 88 Saskatchewan 17.14m

16.54m 16.53m 17.14m FOUL 16.51m FOUL

2 Greif, Justin 88 Saskatchewan 16.03m

14.98m FOUL 16.03m FOUL 15.72m FOUL

3 Khan, Umar 89 Ontario 15.15m

FOUL 14.28m 14.28m 14.55m 15.15m 14.81m

4 Ramey, Garrett 89 Nova Scotia 14.81m

13.68m 14.31m 14.23m 14.03m 14.57m 14.81m

5 Suppes, Garth 87 Manitoba 14.12m

14.10m FOUL FOUL 11.99m FOUL 14.12m

6 Macdonald, Andrew 92 Nova Scotia 13.53m

13.26m FOUL 12.76m 13.53m FOUL FOUL

7 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ontario 12.68m

12.53m 12.58m FOUL FOUL 12.50m 12.68m

8 Ferreira, Henry 88 Alberta 12.60m

12.54m 12.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

9 Skermer, David 87 British Columbia 12.21m

FOUL 12.21m 11.87m

10 Gagné, Alexandre 91 Québec 12.03m

12.03m FOUL FOUL

11 Audet, Simon 92 New Brunswick 11.96m

11.79m 11.96m 11.84m

12 Haran, Maxime 89 Québec 11.56m

10.80m 11.02m 11.56m

13 Foley, Brad 87 Newfoundland 11.42m

10.75m 11.42m 11.39m

14 Lavoie, Stephane 90 New Brunswick 11.24m

11.01m 11.24m 10.51m

15 Brajic, Andrej 89 Alberta 11.14m

11.14m FOUL FOUL

 

Men Discus Throw

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Myatt, Geoffrey 91 Nova Scotia 49.41m

47.60m FOUL 44.66m 49.41m FOUL FOUL

2 Taylor, Angus 90 British Columbia 47.27m

47.05m FOUL FOUL 47.27m FOUL 47.00m

3 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ontario 46.07m

44.32m 46.07m 41.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL

4 Skermer, David 87 British Columbia 45.45m

37.98m 39.53m 40.09m 45.45m 44.88m FOUL

5 Millar, Brad 87 Ontario 44.31m

44.31m FOUL 41.85m FOUL 41.30m FOUL

6 London, Seth 90 Nova Scotia 42.67m

41.37m 42.57m FOUL 42.63m FOUL 42.67m

7 Ferreira, Henry 88 Alberta 41.40m

40.09m 36.25m 41.40m 38.97m 38.48m FOUL

8 Greif, Justin 88 Saskatchewan 40.03m

39.36m FOUL 40.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL

9 Brajic, Andrej 89 Alberta 39.00m

39.00m 34.66m FOUL

10 Lafrenaye-Dugas, Marc-An 95 Québec 38.38m

28.51m FOUL 38.38m

11 Robertson, Christopher 92 New Brunswick 38.15m

36.87m 38.15m 32.55m

12 Smith, Andrew 88 Saskatchewan 37.55m

FOUL FOUL 37.55m

13 Gagné, Alexandre 91 Québec 37.47m

37.47m FOUL FOUL

14 Foley, Brad 87 Newfoundland 36.80m

36.80m 33.92m 32.55m

15 Lavoie, Stephane 90 New Brunswick 32.71m

27.60m 32.71m 30.19m

-- Suppes, Garth 87 Manitoba FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL

 

Men Hammer Throw

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Caseley, Matthew 88 Prince Edward 56.55m

54.22m FOUL 56.55m 53.35m FOUL FOUL

2 Taylor, Angus 90 British Columbia 55.88m

55.06m 53.58m FOUL 51.83m FOUL 55.88m

3 Henderson, Nolan 89 British Columbia 55.80m

53.37m FOUL 53.62m 55.43m 55.80m FOUL

4 Millar, Brad 87 Ontario 54.57m

51.97m 54.03m 52.65m 54.57m FOUL FOUL

5 Greif, Justin 88 Saskatchewan 51.73m

FOUL 49.89m FOUL FOUL 51.73m FOUL

6 Haran, Maxime 89 Québec 49.76m

44.08m 49.14m 40.65m 47.86m 48.16m 49.76m

7 Archer, Jamie Ontario 49.13m

FOUL 49.13m 47.57m FOUL 48.02m 47.42m

8 Suppes, Garth 87 Manitoba 45.62m

FOUL 41.96m 45.62m 41.78m PASS PASS

9 Smith, Andrew 88 Saskatchewan 44.20m

44.20m 42.68m FOUL

10 Gagné, Alexandre 91 Québec 37.26m

FOUL FOUL 37.26m

11 Audet, Simon 92 New Brunswick 30.15m

30.15m FOUL FOUL

 

Men Javelin Throw

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Nielsen, Kyle 89 British Columbia 72.90m

70.76m FOUL 64.60m 72.90m FOUL 72.74m

2 Moss, Curtis 87 British Columbia 70.40m

70.40m 66.18m 66.97m FOUL 63.95m 69.35m

3 Peet, Geoff 89 Saskatchewan 65.90m

61.95m 65.63m 65.90m 55.49m 64.04m FOUL

4 Baird, Jared 89 Nova Scotia 65.05m

65.05m 63.16m 63.21m 64.64m 61.90m 62.68m

5 Ferreira, Henry 88 Alberta 61.60m

59.19m FOUL 61.54m 59.52m 61.60m 61.24m

6 Jones, Caleb 91 New Brunswick 59.35m

FOUL 59.35m FOUL 58.46m FOUL 58.96m

7 Roy, Alexandre 88 Québec 58.77m

51.74m 58.77m 54.85m 56.69m FOUL 55.60m

8 Mainville, Charles 91 Québec 57.32m

FOUL 57.19m 56.03m 55.23m FOUL 57.32m

9 Charbonneau, Ben 89 Ontario 56.35m

54.87m 54.17m 56.35m

10 O'Donnell, Brandon 91 Saskatchewan 55.21m

55.21m FOUL 49.93m

11 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ontario 54.96m

54.96m PASS 53.57m

12 Cyr, Pascal 87 New Brunswick 54.91m

50.75m FOUL 54.91m

13 Watson, Markus 92 Alberta 52.35m

FOUL FOUL 52.35m

14 Waterhouse, Travis 88 Manitoba 50.58m

50.58m 46.74m 48.99m

15 Buchanan, Arthur 91 Manitoba 49.08m

48.32m 46.03m 49.08m

 

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Decathlon

===============================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Chenery, Mark 88 British Columbia 11.32 +0.0 2 791

2 Gustavson, Reid 88 British Columbia 11.37 +0.0 2 780

3 Dandie, Anthony 88 Ontario 11.45 +0.0 2 763

4 Sharp, Keegan 89 Saskatchewan 11.64 +0.0 2 723

5 Lautenschlager, Rhys 90 Manitoba 11.67 +0.0 2 717

6 Neufeld, Evan Saskatchewan 11.73 -0.1 1 705

7 Mbongo, Axel 91 Québec 11.90 +0.0 2 671

8 Leveque, Alexander 90 Newfoundland 11.94 -0.1 1 663

9 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ontario 12.12 -0.1 1 628

10 Quigg, Mitchell 92 New Brunswick 12.17 -0.1 1 618

11 Normandin, David 88 Québec 12.59 -0.1 1 540

12 Buchanan, Arthur 91 Manitoba 12.95 -0.1 1 476

 

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Decathlon

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Gustavson, Reid 88 British Columbia 50.74 2 781

2 Chenery, Mark 88 British Columbia 51.77 2 735

3 Sharp, Keegan 89 Saskatchewan 51.84 2 732

4 Dandie, Anthony 88 Ontario 52.84 2 688

5 Neufeld, Evan Saskatchewan 52.93 2 685

6 Leveque, Alexander 90 Newfoundland 53.87 1 645

7 Buchanan, Arthur 91 Manitoba 54.27 1 628

8 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ontario 54.35 1 625

9 Mbongo, Axel 91 Québec 54.61 1 615

10 Quigg, Mitchell 92 New Brunswick 55.58 1 576

11 Lautenschlager, Rhys 90 Manitoba 56.40 1 544

12 Normandin, David 88 Québec 1:00.58 2 394

 

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Decathlon

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Buchanan, Arthur 91 Manitoba 4:32.91 726

2 Sharp, Keegan 89 Saskatchewan 4:33.31 723

3 Normandin, David 88 Québec 4:46.20 642

4 Gustavson, Reid 88 British Columbia 4:47.02 637

5 Neufeld, Evan Saskatchewan 4:52.18 606

6 Dandie, Anthony 88 Ontario 4:53.91 595

7 Leveque, Alexander 90 Newfoundland 5:04.67 533

8 Chenery, Mark 88 British Columbia 5:07.10 520

9 Quigg, Mitchell 92 New Brunswick 5:09.81 505

10 Mbongo, Axel 91 Québec 5:20.79 446

11 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ontario 5:21.69 441

12 Lautenschlager, Rhys 90 Manitoba 5:53.42 292

 

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon

===============================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Sharp, Keegan 89 Saskatchewan 15.35 0.9 2 808

2 Chenery, Mark 88 British Columbia 15.54 0.9 2 785

3 Dandie, Anthony 88 Ontario 15.67 0.9 2 770

4 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ontario 16.27 0.9 2 703

5 Neufeld, Evan Saskatchewan 16.44 0.9 2 684

6 Gustavson, Reid 88 British Columbia 16.59 0.9 2 668

7 Quigg, Mitchell 92 New Brunswick 16.63 -0.2 1 663

8 Lautenschlager, Rhys 90 Manitoba 17.03 -0.2 1 621

9 Leveque, Alexander 90 Newfoundland 17.68 -0.2 1 555

10 Mbongo, Axel 91 Québec 17.69 -0.2 1 554

11 Buchanan, Arthur 91 Manitoba 18.82 -0.2 1 448

-- Normandin, David 88 Québec DNF -0.2 1

 

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Chenery, Mark 88 British Columbia 1.88m 696

1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91

XXO XXO XXO XXX

1 Neufeld, Evan Saskatchewan 1.88m 696

1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91

O O O O O XXX

1 Buchanan, Arthur 91 Manitoba 1.88m 696

1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91

O O O XXO O XXX

4 Sharp, Keegan 89 Saskatchewan 1.85m 670

1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88

O O O O XXO XXX

5 Gustavson, Reid 88 British Columbia 1.82m 644

1.82 1.85 1.88

O P XXX

6 Dandie, Anthony 88 Ontario 1.79m 619

1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82

XO P XO XXX

6 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ontario 1.79m 619

1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82

O O XO O XXX

8 Quigg, Mitchell 92 New Brunswick 1.76m 593

1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79

O O O O O XO XXX

9 Lautenschlager, Rhys 90 Manitoba 1.67m 520

1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70

O XO X X XO XXX

10 Leveque, Alexander 90 Newfoundland 1.64m 496

1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67

O XO XXO O XXX

10 Mbongo, Axel 91 Québec 1.64m 496

1.61 1.64 1.67

O XO XXX

12 Normandin, David 88 Québec 1.46m 360

1.46 1.49 1.52

O P XXX

 

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Normandin, David 88 Québec 4.00m 617

1 Gustavson, Reid 88 British Columbia 4.00m 617

3 Sharp, Keegan 89 Saskatchewan 3.80m 562

4 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ontario 3.60m 509

5 Buchanan, Arthur 91 Manitoba 3.50m 482

5 Quigg, Mitchell 92 New Brunswick 3.50m 482

7 Lautenschlager, Rhys 90 Manitoba 3.40m 457

7 Chenery, Mark 88 British Columbia 3.40m 457

9 Neufeld, Evan Saskatchewan 3.00m 357

9 Mbongo, Axel 91 Québec 3.00m 357

9 Dandie, Anthony 88 Ontario 3.00m 357

12 Leveque, Alexander 90 Newfoundland 2.70m 286

 

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon

============================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 Gustavson, Reid 88 British Columbia 6.87m -0.7 783

6.61m(1.6) 6.68m(-0.7) 6.87m(-0.7)

2 Chenery, Mark 88 British Columbia 6.73m 1.6 750

6.56m(-1.0) 6.73m(1.6) FOUL(1.8)

3 Neufeld, Evan Saskatchewan 6.60m 1.6 720

6.60m(1.6) 6.35m(-0.5) 5.94m(-0.8)

4 Sharp, Keegan 89 Saskatchewan 6.57m -0.5 713

FOUL(1.4) 6.57m(-0.5) 6.27m(-0.8)

5 Dandie, Anthony 88 Ontario 6.51m -0.1 700

FOUL FOUL 6.51m(-0.1)

6 Lautenschlager, Rhys 90 Manitoba 6.27m +0.0 646

6.26m(1.6) 6.27m(+0.0) 5.95m(-0.0)

7 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ontario 6.17m -0.1 624

6.17m(-0.1) 6.12m(1.6) 5.85m(1.1)

8 Leveque, Alexander 90 Newfoundland 6.04m 1.4 595

6.04m(1.4) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(2.1)

9 Quigg, Mitchell 92 New Brunswick 6.02m -0.9 591

6.02m(-0.9) 5.72m(-0.2) 5.60m(-0.8)

10 Mbongo, Axel 91 Québec 5.88m 1.0 561

5.88m(1.0) 5.76m(-0.9) 5.88m(1.9)

11 Buchanan, Arthur 91 Manitoba 5.64m -0.7 510

5.64m(-0.7) 5.38m(-0.6) 5.45m(-0.4)

12 Normandin, David 88 Québec 5.20m -0.6 421

4.94m(1.2) FOUL(1.5) 5.20m(-0.6)

 

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ontario 13.00m 667

12.33m 12.36m 13.00m

2 Gustavson, Reid 88 British Columbia 11.68m 587

11.44m 10.91m 11.68m

3 Chenery, Mark 88 British Columbia 11.26m 562

10.37m 11.26m 11.23m

4 Sharp, Keegan 89 Saskatchewan 11.17m 556

11.17m 10.65m 10.76m

5 Quigg, Mitchell 92 New Brunswick 10.82m 535

10.70m 10.82m 10.20m

6 Dandie, Anthony 88 Ontario 10.44m 512

10.21m 10.44m 10.35m

7 Buchanan, Arthur 91 Manitoba 10.19m 497

10.19m 9.47m 9.99m

8 Normandin, David 88 Québec 10.17m 496

9.48m 9.83m 10.17m

9 Neufeld, Evan Saskatchewan 9.77m 472

9.77m 9.10m 9.73m

10 Mbongo, Axel 91 Québec 9.42m 451

FOUL 8.98m 9.42m

10 Lautenschlager, Rhys 90 Manitoba 9.42m 451

9.42m FOUL 8.49m

12 Leveque, Alexander 90 Newfoundland 9.08m 431

9.08m 8.09m 8.51m

 

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ontario 41.47m 694

34.53m FOUL 41.47m

2 Chenery, Mark 88 British Columbia 37.67m 617

37.14m 36.87m 37.67m

3 Gustavson, Reid 88 British Columbia 31.96m 503

31.96m FOUL 30.50m

4 Normandin, David 88 Québec 30.88m 482

27.77m 30.88m FOUL

5 Dandie, Anthony 88 Ontario 29.02m 445

22.54m 26.29m 29.02m

6 Sharp, Keegan 89 Saskatchewan 27.37m 413

FOUL 27.37m FOUL

7 Buchanan, Arthur 91 Manitoba 27.16m 409

25.73m FOUL 27.16m

8 Mbongo, Axel 91 Québec 26.58m 398

FOUL 26.58m FOUL

9 Quigg, Mitchell 92 New Brunswick 24.96m 366

21.19m 24.96m 24.58m

10 Lautenschlager, Rhys 90 Manitoba 24.37m 355

24.37m FOUL FOUL

11 Neufeld, Evan Saskatchewan 23.53m 339

20.89m 23.53m 22.08m

12 Leveque, Alexander 90 Newfoundland 21.79m 306

FOUL 21.79m 21.31m

 

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ontario 56.05m 679

51.07m 56.05m FOUL

2 Chenery, Mark 88 British Columbia 50.75m 600

45.79m 48.29m 50.75m

3 Normandin, David 88 Québec 48.33m 564

45.45m 48.33m 45.80m

4 Gustavson, Reid 88 British Columbia 47.42m 551

47.42m 44.38m 46.59m

5 Buchanan, Arthur 91 Manitoba 46.22m 533

42.96m 40.85m 46.22m

6 Quigg, Mitchell 92 New Brunswick 46.10m 531

46.10m FOUL 40.46m

7 Sharp, Keegan 89 Saskatchewan 44.86m 513

44.86m FOUL 40.95m

8 Mbongo, Axel 91 Québec 43.07m 487

FOUL FOUL 43.07m

9 Lautenschlager, Rhys 90 Manitoba 38.75m 424

33.66m 38.75m 36.19m

10 Dandie, Anthony 88 Ontario 35.69m 380

FOUL 33.97m 35.69m

11 Leveque, Alexander 90 Newfoundland 32.83m 339

FOUL 32.83m 27.28m

12 Neufeld, Evan Saskatchewan 29.69m 295

28.74m 29.69m 29.13m

 

Men Decathlon

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Gustavson, Reid 88 British Columbia 6551 100

2 Chenery, Mark 88 British Columbia 6513 90

3 Sharp, Keegan 89 Saskatchewan 6413 80

4 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ontario 6189 70

5 Dandie, Anthony 88 Ontario 5829 65

6 Neufeld, Evan Saskatchewan 5559 60

7 Quigg, Mitchell 92 New Brunswick 5460 55

8 Buchanan, Arthur 91 Manitoba 5405 50

9 Mbongo, Axel 91 Québec 5036 47

10 Lautenschlager, Rhys 90 Manitoba 5027 44

11 Leveque, Alexander 90 Newfoundland 4849 41

12 Normandin, David 88 Québec 4516 38

 

Men 100 Meter Spec Olymp/Olymp Spe

========================================================================

Games: @ 12.27 24/08/2009 Glen Macintyre, BRITISH COLUMBIA

Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Macintyre, Glen 81 British Columbia @ 12.27Q 1.4 3

2 Whitehouse, Kyle 90 Ontario 12.36Q 0.1 1

3 Anderson, Joseph 85 Manitoba 12.71Q 1.1 2

4 Besnier, Matthieu 79 Québec 12.65Q 1.4 3

5 Chandler, Trevor 89 Nova Scotia 12.80Q 1.1 2

6 Langlais, Ghislain 86 Québec 12.91Q 0.1 1

7 Macintyre, Andrew 81 British Columbia 12.98q 0.1 1

8 Kneisz, Ryan 89 Manitoba 13.01q 1.4 3

9 Kuczwall, Terry 86 Ontario 13.21q 1.1 2

10 St Pierre, Philip 91 Alberta 13.35q 0.1 1

11 Dowling, Ryan 82 Alberta 13.46q 1.1 2

12 Chandler, Anthony 87 Nova Scotia 13.67q 1.4 3

13 Banks, Michael 90 Saskatchewan 13.78q 0.1 1

14 Dugas, Christopher 89 Newfoundland 13.81q 0.1 1

15 Richard, Luc 90 New Brunswick 13.99q 1.4 3

16 Wall, Jeremy 84 Prince Edward 13.99q 1.1 2

17 Mercer, Jason 87 Saskatchewan 15.39 1.1 2

18 Dodge, Justin 81 Newfoundland 15.68 1.4 3

19 Richard, Alexander 90 New Brunswick 16.06 1.1 2

 

Men 100 Meter Spec Olymp/Olymp Spe

===============================================================================

Games: @ 12.27 24/08/2009 Glen Macintyre, BRITISH COLUMBIA

Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

Finals

1 Macintyre, Glen 81 British Columbia 12.27@ 2.0 2 100

2 Whitehouse, Kyle 90 Ontario 12.36 2.0 2 90

3 Besnier, Matthieu 79 Québec 12.65 2.0 2 80

4 Anderson, Joseph 85 Manitoba 12.71 2.0 2 70

5 Chandler, Trevor 89 Nova Scotia 12.76 2.0 2 65

6 Langlais, Ghislain 86 Québec 12.97 2.0 2 60

7 Kuczwall, Terry 86 Ontario 13.12 1.4 1 55

8 Dowling, Ryan 82 Alberta 13.26 1.4 1 50

9 St Pierre, Philip 91 Alberta 13.44 1.4 1 47

10 Chandler, Anthony 87 Nova Scotia 13.52 1.4 1 44

11 Banks, Michael 90 Saskatchewan 13.78 1.4 1 41

12 Richard, Luc 90 New Brunswick 13.95 1.4 1 38

13 Dugas, Christopher 89 Newfoundland 14.13 1.4 1 35

14 Wall, Jeremy 84 Prince Edward 14.48 1.4 1 32

15 Macintyre, Andrew 81 British Columbia 15.65 2.0 2 29

 

Men 200 Meter Spec Olymp/Olymp Spe

========================================================================

Games: @ 24.84 27/08/2009 Glen Macintyre, BRITISH COLUMBIA

Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Macintyre, Glen 81 British Columbia @ 24.84Q -0.6 2

2 Whitehouse, Kyle 90 Ontario 25.38Q 1.5 1

3 Anderson, Joseph 85 Manitoba 26.11Q 4.7 3

4 Chandler, Trevor 89 Nova Scotia 25.73Q -0.6 2

5 Besnier, Matthieu 79 Québec 26.35Q 1.5 1

6 Kuczwall, Terry 86 Ontario 26.64Q 4.7 3

7 Kneisz, Ryan 89 Manitoba 26.20q -0.6 2

8 Langlais, Ghislain 86 Québec 26.44q -0.6 2

9 Dowling, Ryan 82 Alberta 27.52q 1.5 1

10 St Pierre, Philip 91 Alberta 27.67q 4.7 3

11 Chandler, Anthony 87 Nova Scotia 28.14q 1.5 1

12 Banks, Michael 90 Saskatchewan 28.27q 1.5 1

13 Macintyre, Andrew 81 British Columbia 28.46q 4.7 3

14 Dugas, Christopher 89 Newfoundland 28.59q -0.6 2

15 Wall, Jeremy 84 Prince Edward 29.31q -0.6 2

16 Dodge, Justin 81 Newfoundland 31.63q 4.7 3

17 Mercer, Jason 87 Saskatchewan 31.81 1.5 1

18 Richard, Alexander 90 New Brunswick 33.43 4.7 3

-- Richard, Luc 90 New Brunswick DQ 4.7 3 163.3

 

Men 200 Meter Spec Olymp/Olymp Spe

===============================================================================

Games: @ 24.84 27/08/2009 Glen Macintyre, BRITISH COLUMBIA

Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

Finals

1 Whitehouse, Kyle 90 Ontario 24.88 -0.3 2

2 Macintyre, Glen 81 British Columbia 24.89 -0.3 2

3 Chandler, Trevor 89 Nova Scotia 25.51 -0.3 2

4 Kneisz, Ryan 89 Manitoba 26.13 -0.3 2

5 Langlais, Ghislain 86 Québec 26.44 -0.3 2

6 Besnier, Matthieu 79 Québec 26.52 -0.3 2

7 Anderson, Joseph 85 Manitoba 26.63 -0.3 2

8 Kuczwall, Terry 86 Ontario 26.64 -0.3 2

9 Dowling, Ryan 82 Alberta 27.32 -2.3 1

10 Chandler, Anthony 87 Nova Scotia 27.65 -2.3 1

11 St Pierre, Philip 91 Alberta 28.01 -2.3 1

12 Macintyre, Andrew 81 British Columbia 28.33 -2.3 1

13 Dugas, Christopher 89 Newfoundland 28.35 -2.3 1

14 Banks, Michael 90 Saskatchewan 29.12 -2.3 1

15 Wall, Jeremy 84 Prince Edward 29.39 -2.3 1

16 Dodge, Justin 81 Newfoundland 32.59 -2.3 1

 

Men 200 Meter Wheel Chair/Fauteuil

========================================================================

Games: @ 27.83 25/08/2009 Alexandre Dupont, QUÉBEC

Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Dupont, Alexandre 85 Québec 28.22Q 2.8 2

2 Christophe, Isaiah 94 Ontario 30.01Q 2.4 1

3 Van Heteren, Ian 92 Ontario 31.99Q 2.8 2

4 Vermette, Philippe 91 Québec 33.30Q 2.4 1

5 Dewitt, Nathan 90 British Columbia 35.71Q 2.8 2

6 Davis, Sonny 80 Alberta 36.32Q 2.4 1

7 Nahachewsky, Julian 90 Saskatchewan 36.58q 2.8 2

8 Macintosh, Cory 89 New Brunswick 37.35q 2.4 1

9 Eldoma, Morwan 94 Alberta 39.73q 2.8 2

10 Solla, Eddy 95 British Columbia 41.00q 2.4 1

11 Brown, Ben 87 Nova Scotia 41.40q 2.8 2

12 Close, Braden 95 Saskatchewan 46.02q 2.4 1

-- St-Pierre, Hugo 81 New Brunswick DQ 2.8 2 163.3

 

Men 200 Meter Wheel Chair/Fauteuil

===============================================================================

Games: @ 27.83 25/08/2009 Alexandre Dupont, QUÉBEC

Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

Finals

1 Dupont, Alexandre 85 Québec 27.83@ 1.4 2 100

2 Christophe, Isaiah 94 Ontario 28.78 1.4 2 90

3 Van Heteren, Ian 92 Ontario 32.11 1.4 2 80

4 Vermette, Philippe 91 Québec 32.53 1.4 2 70

5 Dewitt, Nathan 90 British Columbia 34.57 1.4 2 65

6 Nahachewsky, Julian 90 Saskatchewan 35.28 1.4 2 60

7 Davis, Sonny 80 Alberta 35.50 1.4 2 55

8 Macintosh, Cory 89 New Brunswick 36.81 1.4 2 50

9 Solla, Eddy 95 British Columbia 40.63 0.8 1 47

10 Brown, Ben 87 Nova Scotia 43.12 0.8 1 44

11 Close, Braden 95 Saskatchewan 45.80 0.8 1 41

-- Eldoma, Morwan 94 Alberta DQ 0.8 1 163.3

 

Men 400 Meter Wheel Chair/Fauteuil

===================================================================

Games: @ 54.67 27/08/2009 Alexandre Dupont, QUÉBEC

Name Year Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Dupont, Alexandre 85 Québec @ 54.67Q 2

2 Shaw, Kyle 87 Saskatchewan 58.63Q 1

3 Kahn, Michael 90 Ontario 58.05Q 2

4 Christophe, Isaiah 94 Ontario 1:01.14Q 1

5 Vermette, Jonathan 91 Québec 1:09.18Q 2

6 Macintosh, Cory 89 New Brunswick 1:14.61Q 1

7 Dewitt, Nathan 90 British Columbia 1:16.58q 1

8 Davis, Sonny 80 Alberta 1:18.87q 2

9 Eldoma, Morwan 94 Alberta 1:22.62q 2

10 Solla, Eddy 95 British Columbia 1:25.19q 2

11 Brown, Ben 87 Nova Scotia 1:26.87q 1

12 St-Pierre, Hugo 81 New Brunswick 1:27.87q 2

13 Close, Braden 95 Saskatchewan 1:38.45q 1

 

Men 400 Meter Wheel Chair/Fauteuil

==========================================================================

Games: @ 54.67 27/08/2009 Alexandre Dupont, QUÉBEC

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

1 Dupont, Alexandre 85 Québec 53.83@ 2

2 Christophe, Isaiah 94 Ontario 55.41 2

3 Kahn, Michael 90 Ontario 55.53 2

4 Shaw, Kyle 87 Saskatchewan 55.77 2

5 Vermette, Jonathan 91 Québec 1:05.78 2

6 Dewitt, Nathan 90 British Columbia 1:14.01 2

7 Macintosh, Cory 89 New Brunswick 1:14.24 2

8 Davis, Sonny 80 Alberta 1:15.44 2

9 Eldoma, Morwan 94 Alberta 1:17.94 1

10 Solla, Eddy 95 British Columbia 1:21.11 1

11 Brown, Ben 87 Nova Scotia 1:23.24 1

12 St-Pierre, Hugo 81 New Brunswick 1:24.09 1

13 Close, Braden 95 Saskatchewan 1:35.46 1

 

Men 1500 Meter Wheel Chair/Fauteuil

=======================================================================

Games: @ 3:38.63 1997 Mathieu Parent, QC

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Dupont, Alexandre 85 Québec 3:39.10

2 Shaw, Kyle 87 Saskatchewan 3:41.50

3 Christophe, Isaiah 94 Ontario 3:50.81

4 Kahn, Michael 90 Ontario 3:54.17

5 Vermette, Philippe 91 Québec 4:11.78

6 Dewitt, Nathan 90 British Columbia 5:15.75

7 Davis, Sonny 80 Alberta 5:19.27

8 Eldoma, Morwan 94 Alberta 5:42.67

9 Nahachewsky, Julian 90 Saskatchewan 6:03.43

10 Solla, Eddy 95 British Columbia 6:23.40

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners