2008 Dal Opener

 Dal Tigers Indoor Opener Results - 19/01/2008
 
Licensed to Chebucto Athletics        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 19/01/2008 05:07 PM
                     Dal Tigers Indoor Opener - 19/01/2008                    
                                    Dalplex                                   
                                    Results                                   
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Power, Adrienne           81 Halifax Tige              38.1   1
  2 Huck, Leanne              84 DAL                       41.2   1
  3 Campbell, Katie           81 DAL                       41.4   1
  4 Marcotte, Kayla           89 Saint Mary's              42.0   2
  5 Renderos, Eugenia         86 StFX                      42.5   4
  6 Pitman, Jennifer          91 Halifax Tige              43.6   2
  7 Coady, Hilary             92 Athletics Ea              44.1   3
  8 Hughes, Margaret          85 StFX                      44.4   3
  9 MacLoed, Janet            87 StFX                      44.5   4
 10 Fraser, Laura             90 Independent               44.7   4
 11 Boudreau, Mary-Claire     85 StFX                      46.2   6
 12 MacArthur, Britany        92 Athletics Ea              46.4   5
 13 Barnstead, Katherine      88 StFX                      47.3   5
 14 Smith, Morgan             90 Athletics Ea              47.7   3
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MacLean, Leanna           82 Halifax Tige            1:30.9   1
  2 Ryer, Ashley              88 Saint Mary's            1:34.0   1
  3 Chow, Sophia              81 Dalhousie Ti            1:34.2   1
  3 Peters, Celia             87 Dalhousie Ti            1:34.2   1
  5 Isaacson, Kja             85 Dalhousie Ti            1:35.8   1
  6 Marshall, Joelle          84 Dalhousie Ti            1:36.4   1
  7 Morgan, Bobbie-Sue        88 DAL                     1:40.6   1
  8 Fraser, Laura             90 Independent             1:44.1   2
  9 MacDonald, Paula          87 StFX                    1:46.4   2
 10 Smith, Dee                85 StFX                    1:49.4   2
 11 MacLean, Kennedy          92 Independent             1:51.9   2
 12 Harlow, Maddie            95 Athletics Ea            1:55.0   2
 13 Pittman, Marrika          87 StFX                    1:59.7   2
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 MacLean, Erin             85 Antigonish T            4:36.9 
  2 Mosher, Heather           88 StFX                    4:45.5 
  3 Skotty, Sarah             85 StFX                    4:46.5 
  4 Stewart, Gina             87 StFX                    4:47.0 
  5 Erickson, Robyn           86 StFX                    4:50.2 
  6 McInnes, Caroline         81 Dalhousie Ti            4:54.8 
  7 MacArthur, Britany        92 Athletics Ea            4:56.8 
  8 Langley, Bre              89 StFX                    5:01.2 
  9 Currie, Sarah                Unattached              5:02.6 
 10 Watters, Kaitlyn          86 StFX                    5:06.3 
 10 Fiore, Helena             89 StFX                    5:06.3 
 12 Carey, Christine          85 Saint Mary's            5:11.8 
 13 Edwards, Sarah            92 Citadel                 5:12.1 
 14 Bates, Bree               89 StFX                    5:15.6 
 15 Harrietha, Denise         87 Saint Mary's            5:20.0 
 16 Mason, Kirsti             94 Unattached              5:20.8 
 17 King, Katherine              Dartmouth At            5:23.6 
 18 Clarke, Lauren            87 Saint Mary's            5:24.0 
 19 Walsh, Natalie            93 Unattached              5:24.2 
 20 Meisner, Emily            89 Dalhousie Ti            5:31.7
21 Leroux, Emilia           90 Dartmouth At                  5:33.4
22 Gallagher, Paige         92 Dartmouth At                  5:54.3
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Dal  'A'                                             1:43.3 
  2 StFX  'A'                                            1:51.9 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Pitman, Jennifer          91 Halifax Tige             1.56m 
  2 Gammon, Dara              87 Dalhousie Ti             1.53m 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harris, Geoff             87 Halifax Tige              35.7   1
  2 Lawson, Peter             68 Halifax Tige              36.4   1
  3 Williams, John               Halifax Tige              37.2   3
  4 Hirtle, Justin            90 unattached                37.9   2
  5 Veinot, Cameron           91 Athletics Ea              39.1   2
  6 Sullivan, James           88 Prince Edwar              39.2   3
  7 Wolter, Mattias           91 Bluenose Ath              41.2   5
  8 MacLennan, Cameron        92 Bluenose Ath              41.5   5
  9 Bluteau, Matt             90 Independent               42.0   4
 10 Andrews, Brad             93 Unattached                44.8   4
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harris, Geoff             87 Halifax Tige            1:18.1   1
  2 Albert, Ueli              80 Dalhousie Ti            1:18.8   1
  3 Lawson, Peter             68 Halifax Tige            1:22.8   1
  4 Hirtle, Justin            90 unattached              1:25.7   1
  5 Sullivan, James           88 Prince Edwar            1:29.6   2
  6 Patrick, Tristan          90 Unattached              1:30.2   1
  7 MacLennan, Cameron        92 Bluenose Ath            1:31.5   1
  8 Bluteau, Matt             90 Independent             1:39.3   2
  9 Andrews, Brad             93 Unattached              1:46.2   2
 10 Fagousse, Hani            87 Saint Mary's            1:54.6   2
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Corrigan, Peter           89 Dalhousie Ti            3:56.6 
  2 Christie, Russell         86 DAL                     3:59.5 
  3 Corbit, John              85 DAL                     4:01.2 
  4 MacCarron, Lee            87 StFX                    4:02.6 
  5 Gorman, Dan               88 Dalhousie Ti            4:07.4 
  6 MacNeil, Dan              85 StFX                    4:10.0 
  7 Addison, Brent            86 StFX                    4:11.8 
  8 Wolter, Mattias           91 Bluenose Ath            4:12.3 
  9 Orchard, Brad             86 Saint Mary's            4:12.8 
 10 Demers, Gerald            86 Saint Mary's            4:16.5 
 11 Bergman, Joel             91 Unattached              4:20.8 
 12 Lewis, Ivan               89 StFX                    4:26.4 
 13 Corkum, Lucas             91 Unattached              4:26.9 
 14 Florian, Jake             88 Saint Mary's            4:33.8 
 15 Martin, J.P.              91 Unattached              4:36.8 
 16 Mason, Sam                89 StFX                    4:37.6 
 17 Tate, Bryden              93 ATC                     4:43.5 
 18 Chouhab, Mohammed         86 Saint Mary's            4:54.6 
 19 Smith, Sean                  Unattached              5:03.5 
 20 Whebby, Alex                 Unattached              5:07.0 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Dal  'A'                                             1:34.3 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners